World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:00pm MT
Richards Final
Daniels (EE)
Thompson Final
Slattery (10)
Wark Final
Gushulak (10)
M: BC Men's Provincial Championship
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:00pm MT
Tardi 10  Final
Thompson (6)
Joanisse Final
Longworth (10)
W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 4:00pm ET
Inglis Final
Homan 10  (7)
Hastings Final
Duncan (5)
Brandwood Final
Froud (10)
Murphy Final
Balsdon (7)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:30pm CT
Silvernagle Final
Anderson (10)
M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 8:00pm ET
Kean  
McDonald  
Willsey 2nd
Epping
Howard 2nd
Camm
Ferris 2nd
Hall
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 5:00pm MT
Walker Final
Rocque (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
CHAMPION:
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Crawford Final
Quillian (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Bedard (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 12:00pm ET
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
CHAMPION:
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
Langley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm PT
MB (Gauthier) Final
NL (Bruce) (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Farmer Final
Bryce (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
CURLINGZONE USER CENTRE
Please Login or Click Here to Register for Contest to track your picks
CurlingZone Login:     Password:   
CURLINGZONE PICK'EM
Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
To make your pick, click on the Player Head Shot:
Player Photo
Hastings, Julie
vs. Player Photo
Balsdon, Megan
January 31 -- 8:30 am EST
Click Here to View All Games
Head To Head between Skips
 Julie Hastings vs. Megan Balsdon
Ontario Scotties - Challenge Round
Jan 22, 2017Balsdon6-5 
Brantford Nissan Women's Classic
Dec 9, 2016Hastings6-3 
StuSells Toronto Tankard
Oct 8, 2016Hastings8-3 
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard
Sep 8, 2016Balsdon6-5 
StuSells Toronto Tankard
Oct 12, 2015Balsdon10-5 
Listowel Libro Women's Classic
Nov 28, 2015Hastings6-3 
Ontario Scotties
Jan 23, 2015Hastings7-4 
Ontario Scotties - Region 2
Jan 3, 2015Balsdon6-3 
StuSells Toronto Tankard
Oct 13, 2014Hastings5-4 
 
CURLINGZONE USER CENTRE
Login:   
Password:   
 
Click Here to Register for Contest
2019/20 Statistics: Hastings, Julie
Games: 13  
Record: 10W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 2W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.37  
PA/G: 6.83  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  
2019/20 Statistics: Balsdon, Megan
Games: 42  
Record: 27W - 15L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 4W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.39  
PA/G: 5.87  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.34  

Curling Scores

W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:00pm MT
Richards Final
Daniels (EE)
Thompson Final
Slattery (10)
Wark Final
Gushulak (10)
M: BC Men's Provincial Championship
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:00pm MT
Tardi 10  Final
Thompson (6)
Joanisse Final
Longworth (10)
W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 4:00pm ET
Inglis Final
Homan 10  (7)
Hastings Final
Duncan (5)
Brandwood Final
Froud (10)
Murphy Final
Balsdon (7)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:30pm CT
Silvernagle Final
Anderson (10)
M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 8:00pm ET
Kean  
McDonald  
Willsey 2nd
Epping
Howard 2nd
Camm
Ferris 2nd
Hall
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 5:00pm MT
Walker Final
Rocque (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
CHAMPION:
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Crawford Final
Quillian (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Bedard (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 12:00pm ET
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
CHAMPION:
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
Langley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm PT
MB (Gauthier) Final
NL (Bruce) (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Farmer Final
Bryce (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑