World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:30pm MT
Skrlik 3rd
Rocque
Sherrer 3rd
Hilker
Kaufman 3rd
Vaughan
Scheidegger 3rd
Walker
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
McEvoy Final
Myketyn-Driscoll 14  (9)
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
Brothers Final
Hilliard (9)
Mattatall Final
Breen (10)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm ET
Mallais Final
Quillian (7)
Cousins Final
Comeau 12  (9)
Crawford 10  Final
Levesque (9)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Lavoie 4th
Boisvert
Tippin 4th
St-Georges
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Roberge 4th
Fournier
Bedard 4th
Ferland
Martel 4th
Homan
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm CT
Anderson 3rd
Streifel
Holland 3rd
Englot
Barker 3rd
Williamson
Silvernagle 3rd
Fleming
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
Gibson Final
O'Leary (9)
Stevens Final
Thompson (10)
Murphy 11  Final
Thompson (8)
MacDougall Final
Manuel (8)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:30pm GMT
Davie Final
Al-Saffar (10)
Smith Final
Findlay (9)
Farries Final
Henderson 11  (6)
Bryce Final
Farmer 12  (6)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 4:30pm GMT
Cameron Final
Craik 11  (10)
Holder Final
Turner (10)
Craik Final
Kinnear (7)
Carson Final
Gallacher (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CurlON Men's Cash Spiel -- Teams

Jan 10 - 12, 2020
Ainsley


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Rob
Ainsley
Third
Player Photo
Dave
Ellis
Second
Player Photo
Graeme
Robson
Lead
No Photo
Darren
Karn
Allen


Ottawa
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Steve
Allen
Third
Player Photo
Ritchie
Gillan
Second
No Photo
Rick
Allen
Lead
Player Photo
Kevin
Rathwell
Camm


Ottawa
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Jason
Camm
Third
Player Photo
Jordie
Lyon-Hatcher
Second
Player Photo
Kurt
Armstrong
Lead
Player Photo
Brett
Lyon-Hatcher
Collyer


Belleville
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Dave
Collyer
Third
Player Photo

Second
No Photo
Mike
Collyer
Lead
Player Photo

Deruelle


Harrison
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Dayna
Deruelle
Third
Player Photo
Brent
Ross
Second
Player Photo
Ryan
Werenich
Lead
Player Photo
Shawn
Kaufman
Dickson


Napanee
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Robert
Dickson
Third
No Photo
Ryan
Rowe
Second
Player Photo

Lead
No Photo
Scott
Dickson
Dupuis


Ottawa
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Matt
Dupuis
Third
No Photo
Charles
Wert
Second
No Photo
Jon
King
Lead
No Photo
Terry
Lichty
Goodkey


Ottawa
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Cameron
Goodkey
Third
Player Photo
Mac
Calwell
Second
Player Photo
Morgan
Calwell
Lead
Player Photo
Brendan
Acorn
Hall


Kitchener
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Matthew
Hall
Third
Player Photo
Alex
Champ
Second
Player Photo
Terry
Arnold
Lead
Player Photo
Scott
Clinton
Hartley


Brantford
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Rylan
Hartley
Third
Player Photo
Mike
Anderson
Second
No Photo
Austin
Snyder
Lead
Player Photo
Zander
Elmes
Heggestad


Stroud
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Cory
Heggestad
Third
No Photo
Andrew
Thompson
Second
Player Photo
Kelly
Schuh
Lead
Player Photo
James
Freeman
Kidd


Peterborough
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Brad
Kidd
Third
No Photo
Trevor
Harrison
Second
Player Photo
Jason
Whitehill
Lead
No Photo
Randy
Slade
March


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Jason
March
Third
Player Photo
Mike
Aprile
Second
Player Photo
Karl
Klos
Lead
Player Photo

Michaud


Ottawa
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Pascal
Michaud
Third
No Photo
Andrew
Bugg
Second
Player Photo
Decebal
Michaud
Lead
No Photo
Joey
Medaglia
Steep


St. Catherines
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Sam
Steep
Third
Player Photo
Adam
Vincent
Second
Player Photo
Oliver
Campbell
Lead
Player Photo
Thomas
Ryan
Stewart


Waterloo
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Tyler
Stewart
Third
Player Photo
Shane
Latimer
Second
Player Photo
Punit
Sthankiya
Lead
Player Photo
Fraser
Reid
Tuck Jr.


Brantford
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Wayne
Tuck Jr.
Third
Player Photo
Kevin
Flewwelling
Second
Player Photo
Chad
Allen
Lead
Player Photo
Sean
Harrison

Curling Scores

W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:30pm MT
Skrlik 3rd
Rocque
Sherrer 3rd
Hilker
Kaufman 3rd
Vaughan
Scheidegger 3rd
Walker
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
McEvoy Final
Myketyn-Driscoll 14  (9)
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
Brothers Final
Hilliard (9)
Mattatall Final
Breen (10)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm ET
Mallais Final
Quillian (7)
Cousins Final
Comeau 12  (9)
Crawford 10  Final
Levesque (9)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Lavoie 4th
Boisvert
Tippin 4th
St-Georges
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Roberge 4th
Fournier
Bedard 4th
Ferland
Martel 4th
Homan
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm CT
Anderson 3rd
Streifel
Holland 3rd
Englot
Barker 3rd
Williamson
Silvernagle 3rd
Fleming
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
Gibson Final
O'Leary (9)
Stevens Final
Thompson (10)
Murphy 11  Final
Thompson (8)
MacDougall Final
Manuel (8)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:30pm GMT
Davie Final
Al-Saffar (10)
Smith Final
Findlay (9)
Farries Final
Henderson 11  (6)
Bryce Final
Farmer 12  (6)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 4:30pm GMT
Cameron Final
Craik 11  (10)
Holder Final
Turner (10)
Craik Final
Kinnear (7)
Carson Final
Gallacher (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑