World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00am ET
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 8:30pm ET
Han Final
Kovaleva (8)
Feltscher Final
Skrlik (7)
Jentsch Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Madisson (EE)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 7:30pm GMT
Kazakhstan Final
Hong Kong (8)
Korea 13  Final
Nigeria (6)
Netherlands Final
Austria (8)
Lithuania Final
Slovakia (EE)
Slovenia Final
Latvia (8)
Poland Final
Italy (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy Final
Rowsell (4)
Chandler 8th
Hanson
Comeau Final
Jones (7)
Sullivan 7th
Park
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble  
Muirhead  
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
Smith  
Lyburn  
Wiebe  
LaVallee  
Bohn  
Smith  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Graham 8th
Crawford
Yan Final
Comeau (6)
Cousins Final
Wang (7)
Smith Final
Gim (6)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon  
Watling  
Peterson  
Clark-Rouire  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event -- Teams

Dec 2 - 7, 2019
Saudi Arabia


Riyadh
Saudi Arabia

Female
No Photo
Karrie
Alaqel
Male
No Photo
Suleiman
Alaqel
Kazakhstan


Almaty
Kazakhstan

Female
No Photo
Sitora
Alliyarova
Male
No Photo
Abylay
Zhuzbay
Austria


Kitzbuehel
Austria

Female
No Photo
Hannah
Augustin
Male
Player Photo
Martin
Reichel
Brazil


Sao Paolo
Brazil

Female
No Photo
Luciana
Barrella
Male
No Photo
Marcio
Cerquinho
Netherlands



Netherlands

Female
No Photo
Lisenka
Bomas
Male
No Photo
Bob
Bomas
Chinese Taipei



Chinese Taipei

Female
No Photo
Amanda
Chou
Male
Player Photo
Brendon
Liu
Nigeria



Nigeria

Female
No Photo
Susana
Cole
Male
No Photo
Tijani
Cole
Kosovo


Prishtina
Kosovo

Female
No Photo
Eldena
Dakaj
Male
No Photo
Peter
Andersen
Ireland



Ireland

Female
No Photo
Alison
Fyfe
Male
No Photo
John
Wilson
Belgium


Zemst
Belgium

Female
No Photo
Veerle
Geerinckx
Male
No Photo
Dirk
Heylen
Denmark



Denmark

Female
No Photo
Christine
Gronbech
Male
No Photo
Martin Uhd
Gronbech
Hong Kong


Hong Kong
Hong Kong

Female
No Photo
Ling-Yue
Hung
Male
No Photo
Jason
Chang
Guyana


Georgetown
Guyana

Female
Player Photo
Farzana
Hussain
Male
Player Photo
Rayad
Husain
Korea


Uiseong
Korea

Female
Player Photo
Hyeji
Jang
Male
Player Photo
Yujin
Seong
Ukraine


Kiev
Ukraine

Female
No Photo
Anastasia
Kotova
Male
No Photo
Mykyta
Velychko
Slovenia


Ljubljana
Slovenia

Female
No Photo
Irena
Mancek
Male
No Photo
Gabor Bor
Zelinka
Slovakia



Slovakia

Female
No Photo
Daniela
Matulova
Male
No Photo
Milan
Morvcik
France


Megeve
France

Female
No Photo
Sandrine
Morand
Male
No Photo
Romain
Borini
Latvia


Riga
Latvia

Female
Player Photo
Ieva
Rudzite
Male
Player Photo
Artis
Zentelis
Wales


Queensberry
Wales

Female
No Photo
Heather
Russell
Male
No Photo
Michael
Thackray
Lithuania


Vilnius
Lithuania

Female
No Photo
Akvile
Rykove
Male
No Photo
Konstantin
Rykov
Germany



Germany

Female
No Photo
Pia-Lisa
Scholl
Male
No Photo
Konstantin
Kampf
Poland



Poland

Female
Player Photo
Marta
Szeliga-Frynia
Male
Player Photo
Pawel
Frynia
Belarus


Minsk
Belarus

Female
No Photo
Tatsiana
Tarsunova
Male
No Photo
Ilya
Shalamitski
Romania


Bucharest
Romania

Female
No Photo
Iulia
Traila
Male
No Photo
Allen
Coliban
China


Beijing
China

Female
Player Photo
Ying
Yang
Male
No Photo
Zhi
Ling
Turkey


Eruzurum
Turkey

Female
Player Photo
Dilsat
Yildiz
Male
No Photo
Ugurcan
Karagoz
Italy



Italy

Female
Player Photo
Veronica
Zappone
Male
Player Photo
Simone
Gonin

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00am ET
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 8:30pm ET
Han Final
Kovaleva (8)
Feltscher Final
Skrlik (7)
Jentsch Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Madisson (EE)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 7:30pm GMT
Kazakhstan Final
Hong Kong (8)
Korea 13  Final
Nigeria (6)
Netherlands Final
Austria (8)
Lithuania Final
Slovakia (EE)
Slovenia Final
Latvia (8)
Poland Final
Italy (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy Final
Rowsell (4)
Chandler 8th
Hanson
Comeau Final
Jones (7)
Sullivan 7th
Park
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble  
Muirhead  
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
Smith  
Lyburn  
Wiebe  
LaVallee  
Bohn  
Smith  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Graham 8th
Crawford
Yan Final
Comeau (6)
Cousins Final
Wang (7)
Smith Final
Gim (6)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon  
Watling  
Peterson  
Clark-Rouire  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑