World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Cora Breakfast & Lunch Challenge -- Teams

Oct 11 - 13, 2019
Cooper



Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Bob
Cooper
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Dale



Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Janelle
Dale
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

De Boon



Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Doug
De Boon
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Godberson


Fort St. John
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Glen
Godberson
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Heartt



Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Mark
Heartt
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Hinz



Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Sheree
Hinz
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Luckwell



Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Mark
Luckwell
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Maxwell



Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Marlene
Maxwell
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Rogers



Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Cassie
Rogers
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Sonnenberg



Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Cortland
Sonnenberg
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Yungen



Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Chris
Yungen
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑