World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm MT
Orsted 6th
Anderson
Englot 8th
Barber
Mitchell 6th
Ackerman
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 7:30pm ET
Stevens Final
Dexter (7)
Thompson Final
MacDougall (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur Final
Birt (6)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Hilliard (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Ogg Final
Beaudry (8)
Jensen Final
Terrick (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Maisey Final
Bijl (5)
Hamm Final
Albig (6)
Wiebe Final
Steski (7)
Olafson 10  Final
Dundas (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Saskatoon Nutana Cash -- Teams

Oct 4 - 6, 2019
Ackerman


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Carson
Ackerman
Third
No Photo
Marc
Vachon
Second
No Photo
Justin
Anderson
Lead
Player Photo
Evan
Latos
Armstrong



Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Tyson
Armstrong
Third
No Photo
Ryan
Armstrong
Second
No Photo
Derek
Armstrong
Lead
No Photo
Allen
Dmytryshyn
Bernath



Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Daymond
Bernath
Third
No Photo
Bradley
Moser
Second
No Photo
David
Baum
Lead
No Photo
Brayden
Grindheim
Carss



Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Michael
Carss
Third
Player Photo
Tyler
Travis
Second
Player Photo
Aaron
Shutra
Lead
No Photo
Josh
Dahlseide
Deis


Fox Valley
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Ryan
Deis
Third
Player Photo
Scott
Manners
Second
Player Photo
Jason
Barnhart
Lead
Player Photo
Kalin
Deis
Gamble


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Ben
Gamble
Third
Player Photo
Braydan
Mohns
Second
Player Photo
Tyler
Krupski
Lead
Player Photo
Rory
McCusker
Gedak


Estevan
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Brent
Gedak
Third
Player Photo
Jason
Ackerman
Second
Player Photo
Derek
Owens
Lead
Player Photo
Curtis
Horwath
Hartung


Langenburg
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Kody
Hartung
Third
Player Photo
Tyler
Hartung
Second
No Photo
Jayden
Shwaga
Lead
Player Photo
Mark
Larsen
Heidt


Kerrobert
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Josh
Heidt
Third
Player Photo
Brock
Montgomery
Second
Player Photo
Kelly
Knapp
Lead
Player Photo
Trent
Knapp
Howard



Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Steven
Howard
Third
Player Photo
Daniel
Selke
Second
Player Photo
Mat
Ring
Lead
Player Photo
Scott
Deck
Jacobson



Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Jason
Jacobson
Third
Player Photo
Dustin
Kalthoff
Second
Player Photo
Garret
Springer
Lead
No Photo
Drew
Springer
Kendel



Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Brady
Kendel
Third
Player Photo
Jake
Hersikorn
Second
Player Photo
Quinn
Hersikorn
Lead
Player Photo
Brandon
Leippi
Kleiter



Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Rylan
Kleiter
Third
Player Photo
Trevor
Johnson
Second
Player Photo
Joshua
Mattern
Lead
Player Photo
Matthieu
Taillon
Meachem


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Shaun
Meachem
Third
Player Photo
Brady
Scharback
Second
Player Photo
Brayden
Stewart
Lead
Player Photo
Jared
Latos
Neufeld



Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Anthony
Neufeld
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Pomedli



Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Nathen
Pomedli
Third
No Photo
Braden
Fleishhacker
Second
No Photo
Cole
Macknak
Lead
No Photo
Ethan
Nygaard
Sutherland



Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Cody
Sutherland
Third
No Photo
Landon
Field
Second
No Photo
James
Hom
Lead
No Photo
Jack
Reid
Tenetuik



Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Cole
Tenetuik
Third
No Photo
Brennan
Schiele
Second
No Photo
Matt
Taylor
Lead
Player Photo
Chadd
McKenzie
Tokarz


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Travis
Tokarz
Third
No Photo
Josh
Boettcher
Second
Player Photo
Jeremy
Ven Der Buhs
Lead
No Photo
Trevor
Zurowski

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm MT
Orsted 6th
Anderson
Englot 8th
Barber
Mitchell 6th
Ackerman
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 7:30pm ET
Stevens Final
Dexter (7)
Thompson Final
MacDougall (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur Final
Birt (6)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Hilliard (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Ogg Final
Beaudry (8)
Jensen Final
Terrick (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Maisey Final
Bijl (5)
Hamm Final
Albig (6)
Wiebe Final
Steski (7)
Olafson 10  Final
Dundas (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

A welcome back to curling in Ontario as Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing (Photo: Curling Canada/Rob Blanchard Photography), John Epping and Lisa Weagle highlight entries into the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles, the first of four events playing in Kitchener-Waterloo to start the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑
Fatal error: Call to a member function query() on null in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/admin/functions_basic.php on line 4637