World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 4:30pm NT
Hasselborg 9th
Silvernagle
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 4:30pm NT
Bottcher Final
Matsumura (6)
Epping Final
Howard (8)
Jacobs 8th
Edin
Gushue 8th
Paterson
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm GMT
Bryce 6th
McNay
Hess 6th
Carson
Lottenbach Final
Turner (5)
Reed 6th
Craik
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Port Elgin Superspiel -- Teams

Nov 15 - 17, 2019
Ainsley


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Rob
Ainsley
Third
Player Photo
Dave
Ellis
Second
Player Photo
Graeme
Robson
Lead
No Photo
Darren
Karn
Allen


Brantford
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Chad
Allen
Third
Player Photo
Kevin
Flewwelling
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo
Sean
Harrison
Birr


Ham Lake
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Todd
Birr
Third
Player Photo
Andrew
Stopera
Second
Player Photo
Hunter
Clawson
Lead
Player Photo
Tom
O'Connor
Corbett


Rochester
New York

Skip
Player Photo
Brandon
Corbett
Third
Player Photo
Derek
Corbett
Second
Player Photo
Evan
Jensen
Lead
Player Photo
Aaron
Carlson
Deruelle


Harrison
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Dayna
Deruelle
Third
Player Photo
Brent
Ross
Second
Player Photo
Ryan
Werenich
Lead
Player Photo
Shawn
Kaufman
Dupuis


Ottawa
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Matt
Dupuis
Third
No Photo
Charles
Wert
Second
No Photo
Jon
King
Lead
No Photo
Terry
Lichty
Ferris


Grimsby
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Pat
Ferris
Third
Player Photo
Ian
Dickie
Second
Player Photo
Connor
Duhaime
Lead
Player Photo
Zack
Shurtleff
Foster


Arborg
Manitoba

Skip
No Photo
Kyle
Foster
Third
Player Photo
Kyle
Einarson
Second
No Photo
Shawn
Magnusson
Lead
Player Photo
Ken
Keeler
Geller


Columbus
Ohio

Skip
Player Photo
Nik
Geller
Third
No Photo
Brian
Mark
Second
No Photo
Marshall
Peterson
Lead
No Photo
Nic
Sanders
Hartley


Brantford
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Rylan
Hartley
Third
Player Photo
Mike
Anderson
Second
Player Photo
Chris
Gardner
Lead
Player Photo
Zander
Elmes
Heggestad


Stroud
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Cory
Heggestad
Third
No Photo
Andrew
Thompson
Second
Player Photo
Kelly
Schuh
Lead
Player Photo
James
Freeman
Horgan


Sudbury
Northern Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Jacob
Horgan
Third
Player Photo
Scott
Mitchell
Second
Player Photo
Mitchell
Cortello
Lead
No Photo
Chase
Dusessoy
Kean


Woodstock
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Mark
Kean
Third
Player Photo
Charlie
Richard
Second
Player Photo
Tyler
Twining
Lead
Player Photo
DJ
Ronaldson
Kelly


Chatham
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Dale
Kelly
Third
Player Photo
Mark
Patterson
Second
Player Photo
Ed
DeSchutter
Lead
Player Photo
Aiden
Poole
Krell


Kitchener-Waterloo
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Richard
Krell
Third
Player Photo
Shane
Konings
Second
Player Photo
Spencer
Nuttall
Lead
Player Photo
Matt
Pretty
MacEwan


Sudbury
Northern Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Sandy
MacEwan
Third
Player Photo
Dustin
Montpellier
Second
Player Photo
Lee
Toner
Lead
Player Photo
Luc
Ouimet
Steep


St. Catherines
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Sam
Steep
Third
Player Photo
Adam
Vincent
Second
Player Photo
Oliver
Campbell
Lead
Player Photo
Thomas
Ryan
Tippin


Stroud
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Brandon
Tippin
Third
Player Photo
Dylan
Tippin
Second
Player Photo
Jess
Bechard
Lead
No Photo
Tim
Cornfield
Willsey


Waterloo
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
John
Willsey
Third
Player Photo
Connor
Lawes
Second
Player Photo
Robert
Currie
Lead
Player Photo
Evan
Lilly
Wright


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Robert
Wright
Third
Player Photo
Scott
McGregor
Second
Player Photo
Carson
Walsh
Lead
Player Photo
Stuart
Sankey

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 4:30pm NT
Hasselborg 9th
Silvernagle
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 4:30pm NT
Bottcher Final
Matsumura (6)
Epping Final
Howard (8)
Jacobs 8th
Edin
Gushue 8th
Paterson
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm GMT
Bryce 6th
McNay
Hess 6th
Carson
Lottenbach Final
Turner (5)
Reed 6th
Craik
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑