World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
Gibson 7th
O'Leary
Stevens 6th
Thompson
Murphy 6th
Thompson
MacDougall 6th
Manuel
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Comeau Final
Levesque (6)
Crawford 12  Final
Mallais (8)
Quillian Final
Cousins (9)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:30am ET
St-Georges Final
Boisvert (7)
Davies Final
Hains (10)
Verreault 11  Final
Girard (10)
Tippin 10  Final
Lavoie (10)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:00am AT
Brothers Final
Jones (10)
Breen Final
McEvoy (8)
Mattatall Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (7)
Hilliard Final
Arsenault 11  (8)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 12:30pm GMT
Bryce Final
Smith (7)
Henderson Final
Al-Saffar (9)
Findlay Final
Farmer (6)
Davie Final
Farries (7)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 4:30pm GMT
Cameron Final
Craik 11  (10)
Holder 11th
Turner
Craik Final
Kinnear (7)
Carson Final
Gallacher (9)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:30pm MT
Scheidegger Final
Skrlik (7)
Rocque Final
Walker (8)
Vaughan Final
Hilker (10)
Sherrer Final
Kaufman (10)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 7:30pm ET
Bedard Final
Martel (EE)
Fournier 11  Final
Homan (9)
Roberge Final
Ferland (10)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Jim Sullivan Curling Classic -- Teams

Dec 6 - 8, 2019
Chandler


Manitoulin
Northern Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Jordan
Chandler
Third
Player Photo
Trevor
Bonot
Second
Player Photo
Colin
Koivula
Lead
No Photo
Kyle
Chandler
Comeau


Fredericton
New Brunswick

Skip
Player Photo
Rene
Comeau
Third
Player Photo
Ryan
Freeze
Second
No Photo
Jordan
Craft
Lead
No Photo
Zac
Blanchard
Cyr


Fredericton
New Brunswick

Skip
Player Photo
Ed
Cyr
Third
No Photo
Alex
Robichaud
Second
No Photo
Chris
Wagner
Lead
No Photo
Alex
Kyle
Fenelon


Fredericton
New Brunswick

Skip
No Photo
Shannon
Fenelon
Third
No Photo
Francis
Duguay
Second
No Photo
Andrew
Keddy
Lead
No Photo
Stephen
Muzzerall
Grattan


Oromocto
New Brunswick

Skip
Player Photo
James
Grattan
Third
Player Photo
Chris
Jeffrey
Second
Player Photo
Andy
McCann
Lead
No Photo
Jamie
Brannen
Hanson


Oromocto
New Brunswick

Skip
No Photo
Trevor
Hanson
Third
No Photo
Adam
MacDonald
Second
No Photo
Chris
Jenkins
Lead
No Photo
Chris
Cogswell
Jones


Moncton
New Brunswick

Skip
Player Photo
Scott
Jones
Third
Player Photo
Jeremy
Mallais
Second
Player Photo
Brian
King
Lead
Player Photo
Robert
Daley
Murphy


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Skip
Player Photo
Jamie
Murphy
Third
Player Photo
Paul
Flemming
Second
Player Photo
Scott
Saccary
Lead
Player Photo
Philip
Crowell
Park


Gangwon
Korea

Skip
Player Photo
Jongduk
Park
Third
Player Photo
Yoonho
Nam
Second
No Photo
Minhyeon
Yoo
Lead
No Photo
Jeongmin
Kim
Roach


Saint John
New Brunswick

Skip
Player Photo
Jason
Roach
Third
Player Photo
Darren
Roach
Second
No Photo
Spencer
Mawhinney
Lead
Player Photo
Jared
Bezanson
Rowsell


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
No Photo
Rick
Rowsell
Third
No Photo
Alex
Smith
Second
No Photo
Andrew
Manuel
Lead
No Photo
Craig
Dowden
Sinnett


Wayland
Massachusetts

Skip
Player Photo
Chase
Sinnett
Third
Player Photo
Samuel
Strouse
Second
Player Photo
Eli
Clawson
Lead
Player Photo
Trevor
Marquardt
Skanes


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
Player Photo
Trent
Skanes
Third
Player Photo
Cory
Schuh
Second
Player Photo
Spencer
Wicks
Lead
No Photo
Mike
Day
Sullivan


Saint John
New Brunswick

Skip
No Photo
Dave
Sullivan
Third
No Photo
Zack
Eldridge
Second
No Photo
Jared
McGinn
Lead
No Photo
Bill
Gaines
Thompson


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Skip
Player Photo
Kendal
Thompson
Third
No Photo
Bryce
Everist
Second
No Photo
Chris
MacRae
Lead
Player Photo
Michael
Brophy
Thompson


Dartmouth
Nova Scotia

Skip
Player Photo
Stuart
Thompson
Third
Player Photo
Colten
Steele
Second
Player Photo
Cameron
MacKenzie
Lead
Player Photo
Travis
Colter

Curling Scores

M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
Gibson 7th
O'Leary
Stevens 6th
Thompson
Murphy 6th
Thompson
MacDougall 6th
Manuel
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Comeau Final
Levesque (6)
Crawford 12  Final
Mallais (8)
Quillian Final
Cousins (9)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:30am ET
St-Georges Final
Boisvert (7)
Davies Final
Hains (10)
Verreault 11  Final
Girard (10)
Tippin 10  Final
Lavoie (10)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:00am AT
Brothers Final
Jones (10)
Breen Final
McEvoy (8)
Mattatall Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (7)
Hilliard Final
Arsenault 11  (8)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 12:30pm GMT
Bryce Final
Smith (7)
Henderson Final
Al-Saffar (9)
Findlay Final
Farmer (6)
Davie Final
Farries (7)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 4:30pm GMT
Cameron Final
Craik 11  (10)
Holder 11th
Turner
Craik Final
Kinnear (7)
Carson Final
Gallacher (9)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:30pm MT
Scheidegger Final
Skrlik (7)
Rocque Final
Walker (8)
Vaughan Final
Hilker (10)
Sherrer Final
Kaufman (10)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 7:30pm ET
Bedard Final
Martel (EE)
Fournier 11  Final
Homan (9)
Roberge Final
Ferland (10)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑