Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic presented by The Lodge Sasquatch Kitchen

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm ET
Mallais Final
Quillian (7)
Cousins Final
Comeau 12  (9)
Crawford 10  Final
Levesque (9)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Lavoie 4th
Boisvert
Tippin 4th
St-Georges
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Roberge 4th
Fournier
Bedard 4th
Ferland
Martel 4th
Homan
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
McEvoy 8th
Myketyn-Driscoll
Arsenault 10th
Jones
Brothers Final
Hilliard (9)
Mattatall 10th
Breen
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 2:00pm CT
Streifel Final
Tisdale (10)
Englot Final
Selzer (9)
Howard Final
Williamson (9)
Schneider Final
Fleming (EE)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Hilker Final
Walker (7)
Skrlik Final
Kaufman (9)
Scheidegger Final
Sherrer (10)
Vaughan Final
Rocque (7)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
Gibson Final
O'Leary (9)
Stevens Final
Thompson (10)
Murphy 11  Final
Thompson (8)
MacDougall Final
Manuel (8)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:30pm GMT
Davie Final
Al-Saffar (10)
Smith Final
Findlay (9)
Farries Final
Henderson 11  (6)
Bryce Final
Farmer 12  (6)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 4:30pm GMT
Cameron Final
Craik 11  (10)
Holder Final
Turner (10)
Craik Final
Kinnear (7)
Carson Final
Gallacher (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic presented by The Lodge Sasquatch Kitchen -- Teams

Jan 9 - 12, 2020
Birr


Ham Lake
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Todd
Birr
Third
Player Photo
Andrew
Stopera
Second
Player Photo
Hunter
Clawson
Lead
Player Photo
Tom
O'Connor
Chandler


Manitoulin
Northern Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Jordan
Chandler
Third
Player Photo
Trevor
Bonot
Second
Player Photo
Colin
Koivula
Lead
No Photo
Kyle
Chandler
Cotter


Vernon
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Jim
Cotter
Third
Player Photo
Steve
Laycock
Second
Player Photo
Andrew
Nerpin
Lead
Player Photo
Rick
Sawatsky
Dunnam


Philadelphia
Pennsylvania

Skip
Player Photo
Scott
Dunnam
Third
Player Photo
Alex
Leichter
Second
Player Photo
Cody
Clouser
Lead
Player Photo
Andrew
Dunnam
Fleming


Tempe
Arizona

Skip
No Photo
Wayne
Fleming
Third
No Photo
Gary
McKnight
Second
No Photo
Jason
Hallack
Lead
No Photo
Benedict
Yoong
Foster


Arborg
Manitoba

Skip
No Photo
Kyle
Foster
Third
Player Photo
Kyle
Einarson
Second
No Photo
Shawn
Magnusson
Lead
Player Photo
Ken
Keeler
Geall


New Westminster
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Sean
Geall
Third
Player Photo
Jared
Kolomaya
Second
Player Photo
Sebastien
Robillard
Lead
Player Photo
Nicholas
Meister
Gunnlaugson


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Jason
Gunnlaugson
Third
Player Photo
Alex
Forrest
Second
Player Photo
Adam
Casey
Lead
Player Photo
Connor
Njegovan
Horsman


Phoenix
Arizona

Skip
Player Photo
Darryl
Horsman
Third
No Photo
Wesley
Seeger
Second
No Photo
Bran
Onken
Lead
No Photo
Tyler
Caldwell
Kim


Uiseong
Korea

Skip
Player Photo
Chang-Min
Kim
Third
Player Photo
Ki Jeong
Lee
Second
Player Photo
Hakgyun
Kim
Lead
Player Photo
Ki Bok
Lee
Koe


Yellowknife
Northwest Territories

Skip
Player Photo
Jamie
Koe
Third
Player Photo
David
Aho
Second
Player Photo
Shadrach
Mcleod
Lead
Player Photo
Cole
Parsons
Leclair


Tempe
Arizona

Skip
Player Photo
Bob
Leclair
Third
Player Photo
Greg
Gallagher
Second
Player Photo
Jeff
Baird
Lead
Player Photo
Tom
Danielson
Marnoch


Carberry
Manitoba

Fourth
Player Photo
Bart
Witherspoon
Skip
Player Photo
Kelly
Marnoch
Second
Player Photo
Branden
Jorgensen
Lead
No Photo
Scott
Crayston
Maxie


Tempe
Arizona

Skip
No Photo
Fred
Maxie
Third
Player Photo
Em
Good
Second
Player Photo
MacAllan
Guy
Lead
No Photo
Kimberly
Gaddie
Muyres


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Kirk
Muyres
Third
Player Photo
Kevin
Marsh
Second
Player Photo
Daniel
Marsh
Lead
Player Photo
Dallan
Muyres
Richard


Kelowna
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Jeff
Richard
Third
Player Photo
Tyler
Klymchuk
Second
Player Photo
Corey
Chester
Lead
Player Photo
Rhys
Gamache
Ruohonen



United States

Fourth
Player Photo
Greg
Persinger
Skip
Player Photo
Rich
Ruohonen
Second
Player Photo
Colin
Hufman
Lead
Player Photo
Phil
Tilker
Ryan


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
JT
Ryan
Third
Player Photo
Colin
Kurz
Second
Player Photo
Brendan
Bilawka
Lead
Player Photo
Cole
Chandler
Scimia


Bridgeport
Connecticut

Skip
Player Photo
Edward
Scimia
Third
Player Photo
David
Bykowski
Second
Player Photo
Lawrence
Bocchiere
Lead
Player Photo
Eric
Sebastian
Shuster


Duluth
United States

Skip
Player Photo
John
Shuster
Third
Player Photo
Christopher
Plys
Second
Player Photo
Matt
Hamilton
Lead
Player Photo
John
Landsteiner
Siggins


Tempe
Arizona

Skip
Player Photo
Mike
Siggins
Third
No Photo
Adam
Endicott
Second
No Photo
Travis
Gaddie
Lead
Player Photo
Eric
Kowal
Sturmay


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Karsten
Sturmay
Third
Player Photo
Tristan
Steinke
Second
Player Photo
Jason
Ginter
Lead
No Photo
Glenn
Venance
Symonds


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
Player Photo
Andrew
Symonds
Third
Player Photo
Chris
Ford
Second
Player Photo
Adam
Boland
Lead
Player Photo
Keith
Jewer
Tardi


Surrey
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Tyler
Tardi
Third
Player Photo
Sterling
Middleton
Second
Player Photo
Jordan
Tardi
Lead
Player Photo
Alex
Horvath

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm ET
Mallais Final
Quillian (7)
Cousins Final
Comeau 12  (9)
Crawford 10  Final
Levesque (9)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Lavoie 4th
Boisvert
Tippin 4th
St-Georges
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Roberge 4th
Fournier
Bedard 4th
Ferland
Martel 4th
Homan
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
McEvoy 8th
Myketyn-Driscoll
Arsenault 10th
Jones
Brothers Final
Hilliard (9)
Mattatall 10th
Breen
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 2:00pm CT
Streifel Final
Tisdale (10)
Englot Final
Selzer (9)
Howard Final
Williamson (9)
Schneider Final
Fleming (EE)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Hilker Final
Walker (7)
Skrlik Final
Kaufman (9)
Scheidegger Final
Sherrer (10)
Vaughan Final
Rocque (7)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
Gibson Final
O'Leary (9)
Stevens Final
Thompson (10)
Murphy 11  Final
Thompson (8)
MacDougall Final
Manuel (8)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:30pm GMT
Davie Final
Al-Saffar (10)
Smith Final
Findlay (9)
Farries Final
Henderson 11  (6)
Bryce Final
Farmer 12  (6)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 4:30pm GMT
Cameron Final
Craik 11  (10)
Holder Final
Turner (10)
Craik Final
Kinnear (7)
Carson Final
Gallacher (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑