World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:30am ET
Jentsch 10  Final
Madisson (7)
Kovaleva Final
Feltscher (8)
Kim Final
Dudt (7)
Han Final
Skrlik (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 1:00am ET
Glukhov Final
Zou (7)
van Dorp Final
Horgan (7)
Ruohonen Final
Nyman (8)
Kim Final
Schnider (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Jones 5th
Grattan
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Gim 4th
Birt
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:30pm CET
Andersson/Granbom Final
Turmann/Lill (8)
Fransson/Koehn Final
Regza/Regza (8)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 10:30am CT
Ryan Final
Wiebe (8)
Gauthier Final
Bohn (6)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 11:30am ET
Peterson Final
Robertson (6)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:00pm CT
Meachem Final
Sutherland (7)
Wills Final
Kleiter (7)
Hartung Final
Armstrong (8)
Gamble Final
Comfort (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mixed Doubles Bern -- Teams

Nov 15 - 17, 2019
Aitken/Andrews


Stirling
Scotland

Female
Player Photo
Gina
Aitken
Male
Player Photo
Scott
Andrews
Albrecht/Wozniak


Zurich
Switzerland

Female
Player Photo
Marlene
Albrecht
Male
Player Photo
Matt
Wozniak
Baumann/Maerki


Zurich
Switzerland

Female
Player Photo
Claudia
Baumann
Male
Player Photo
Raphael
Maerki
Bylina/Nowakowski


Kraków
Poland

Female
Player Photo
Aleksandra
Bylina
Male
Player Photo
Karol
Nowakowski
Desjardins/Desjardins


Chicoutimi
Quebec

Female
No Photo
Emilie
Desjardins
Male
Player Photo
Robert
Desjardins
Engler/Hefti



Switzerland

Female
No Photo
Laura
Engler
Male
Player Photo
Marco
Hefti
Fan/Nan


Beijing
China

Female
Player Photo
Suyuan
Fan
Male
No Photo
Jiawen
Nan
Fomina/Stukalsky


Moscow
Russia

Female
Player Photo
Margarita
Fomina
Male
Player Photo
Alexey
Stukalsky
Fowler/Fowler


Kent
England

Female
Player Photo
Anna
Fowler
Male
Player Photo
Ben
Fowler
Gertsch/Gertsch



Switzerland

Female
No Photo
Cynthia
Gertsch
Male
No Photo
Cyril
Gertsch
Gronbech/Gronbech



Denmark

Female
No Photo
Christine
Gronbech
Male
No Photo
Martin Uhd
Gronbech
Huppi/Weiss



Switzerland

Female
No Photo
Lea
Huppi
Male
No Photo
Jonas
Weiss
Iseli/Iseli



Switzerland

Female
Player Photo
Noelle
Iseli
Male
Player Photo
Rene
Iseli
Jaeggi/Perret


Bern
Switzerland

Female
No Photo
Jessica
Jaeggi
Male
Player Photo
Matthias
Perret
Kalocsai/de Boom


Zoetermeer
Netherlands

Female
Player Photo
Vera
Kalocsai
Male
No Photo
Lars
de Boom
Kobler/Kobler


Zurich
Switzerland

Female
No Photo
Flurina
Kobler
Male
Player Photo
Rainer
Kobler
Labie/Ruedisuehli


Bern
Switzerland

Female
No Photo
Carole
Labie
Male
No Photo
Patrik
Ruedisuehli
Matulova/Morvcik



Slovakia

Female
No Photo
Daniela
Matulova
Male
No Photo
Milan
Morvcik
Morand/Borini


Megeve
France

Female
No Photo
Sandrine
Morand
Male
No Photo
Romain
Borini
Morozova/Goryachev



Russia

Female
No Photo
Daria
Morozova
Male
No Photo
Daniil
Goryachev
Paulova/Paul


Prague
Czech Republic

Female
Player Photo
Zuzana
Paulova
Male
Player Photo
Tomas
Paul
Perret/Rios


Bern
Switzerland

Female
Player Photo
Jenny
Perret
Male
Player Photo
Martin
Rios
Rupp/Wunderlin



Switzerland

Female
Player Photo
Daniela
Rupp
Male
Player Photo
Kevin
Wunderlin
Schlegel/Keiser


Zug
Switzerland

Female
No Photo
Katja
Schlegel
Male
No Photo
Sebastian
Keiser
Scholl/Harsch



Germany

Female
No Photo
Pia-Lisa
Scholl
Male
No Photo
Klaudius
Harsch
Stern/Winkelhausen


Zurich
Switzerland

Female
Player Photo
Anna
Stern
Male
Player Photo
Tom
Winkelhausen
Stirling/Kingan


Dumfries
Scotland

Female
Player Photo
Jayne
Stirling
Male
Player Photo
Fraser
Kingan
Szekeres/Nagy



Hungary

Female
Player Photo
Ildiko
Szekeres
Male
Player Photo
Gyorgy
Nagy
Vermelin/Wingfors


Uppsala
Sweden

Female
No Photo
Tilde
Vermelin
Male
No Photo
Fabian
Wingfors
Westman/Ahlberg


Stockholm
Sweden

Female
Player Photo
Therese
Westman
Male
Player Photo
Robin
Ahlberg
Yan/Kuo


Beijing
China

Female
Player Photo
Hui
Yan
Male
No Photo
Cheng
Kuo
Yang/Ling


Beijing
China

Female
Player Photo
Ying
Yang
Male
No Photo
Zhi
Ling

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 10:30am GMT
Jentsch 10  Final
Madisson (7)
Kovaleva Final
Feltscher (8)
Kim Final
Dudt (7)
Han Final
Skrlik (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 6:00am GMT
Glukhov Final
Zou (7)
van Dorp Final
Horgan (7)
Ruohonen Final
Nyman (8)
Kim Final
Schnider (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Jones 5th
Grattan
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Gim 4th
Birt
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:30pm CET
Andersson/Granbom Final
Turmann/Lill (8)
Fransson/Koehn Final
Regza/Regza (8)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 10:30am CT
Ryan Final
Wiebe (8)
Gauthier Final
Bohn (6)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 11:30am ET
Peterson Final
Robertson (6)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:00pm CT
Meachem Final
Sutherland (7)
Wills Final
Kleiter (7)
Hartung Final
Armstrong (8)
Gamble Final
Comfort (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑