World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin 8th
Orsted
Anderson 8th
Barber
Mitchell Final
Englot (3)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 3rd
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Cabot Spiel -- Teams

Sep 21 - 22, 2019
Bruce


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
No Photo
Daniel
Bruce
Third
Player Photo
Ryan
Lamswood
Second
No Photo
Joel
Krats
Lead
No Photo
Nathan
King
Feltham


Gander
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
No Photo
Rod
Feltham
Third
No Photo
Scott
Davidge
Second
No Photo
Steve
Humphries
Lead
No Photo
Baxter
House
Hewitt


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
No Photo
Justin
Hewitt
Third
No Photo
Brandon
Gillespie
Second
No Photo
Justin
Layden
Lead
No Photo
Shawn
Kennell
McDonah


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
No Photo
Evan
McDonah
Third
No Photo
Colton
Vrisindorpe
Second
No Photo
James
Trickett
Lead
No Photo
Alex
Phillips
Noseworthy


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
Player Photo
Mark
Noseworthy
Third
No Photo
Steve
Bragg
Second
No Photo
Andrew
Taylor
Lead
No Photo
Steve
Routledge
Peddigrew


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
No Photo
Ken
Peddigrew
Third
No Photo
Mark
Healy
Second
No Photo
Evan
Kearley
Lead
Player Photo
David
Noftall
Rowsell


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
No Photo
Rick
Rowsell
Third
No Photo
Alex
Smith
Second
No Photo
Andrew
Manuel
Lead
No Photo
Craig
Dowden
Skanes


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
Player Photo
Trent
Skanes
Third
Player Photo
Cory
Schuh
Second
Player Photo
Spencer
Wicks
Lead
No Photo
Mike
Day
Smith


St. John’s
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
Player Photo
Greg
Smith
Third
Player Photo
Randy
Turpin
Second
Player Photo
John
Sheppard
Lead
Player Photo
Ian
Withycombe
Smith


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
No Photo
Matthew
Smith
Third
No Photo
Glynn
Williams
Second
No Photo
Steve
Tibbs
Lead
No Photo
Blair
Evans
Symonds


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
Player Photo
Andrew
Symonds
Third
Player Photo
Chris
Ford
Second
Player Photo
Adam
Boland
Lead
Player Photo
Keith
Jewer
Thomas


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
Player Photo
Colin
Thomas
Third
Player Photo
Stephen
Trickett
Second
Player Photo
Zach
Young
Lead
No Photo
Mike
Mosher
Thomas


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
No Photo
Jeff
Thomas
Third
No Photo
Lorne
Henderson
Second
No Photo
Tim
Jones
Lead
No Photo
Rob
Henderson
Walters


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
No Photo
Harold
Walters
Third
No Photo
David
Trickett
Second
No Photo
Frank
Collins
Lead
No Photo
Brad
Sheppard
Young


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
No Photo
Nathan
Young
Third
No Photo
Sam
Follett
Second
No Photo
Nathan
Locke
Lead
No Photo
Ben
Stringer

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin 8th
Orsted
Anderson 8th
Barber
Mitchell Final
Englot (3)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 3rd
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑