Curling Scores

M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
D: New Zealand Mixed Doubles Qualifier
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Bronze for Workin at 2024 USA Curling Club National Championships

Apr 2 - 6, 2024

Fargo, North Dakota
Player Photo
SKIP
Evan
Workin

  No Photo
Third
Jordan
Brown

  No Photo
Second
Darick
Hensch

  No Photo
Lead
Jace
Greene

 
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
PF/G: 8.04  
PA/G: 5.29  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  
Evan Workin (Fargo, ND) won 7-4 over Nick Drews (Chaska, MN) in the Bronze Medal game at the 2024 USA Curling Club National Championships in Fargo, North Dakota, United States. of the 2024 USA Curling Club National Championships in Fargo, North Dakota, United States; Evan Workin (Fargo, ND) won 7-4 over Nick Drews (Chaska, MN) in the Bronze Medal game at the 2024 USA Curling Club National Championships in Fargo, North Dakota, United States. Workin lost 5-3 to Ryan Berg (Fargo, ND) in the semifinals to drop into the third place game. of the 2024 USA Curling Club National Championships in Fargo, North Dakota, United States;
 
Workin finished 4-1 in the 0-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Workin lost 6-5 to Darrick Kizlyk (Denver, CO), then responded with a 8-3 win over Trevor Gau (Durham, NC). Workin won 6-4 against Jeff Wright (Exmoor, IL), then won 4-2 against Doug Schaak (Portland, OR) and 8-3 against Mike Siggins (Tempe, AZ) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Workin ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Recent News

Recent
Gim defends Korean championship title

Gim defends Korean championship title

World number three ranked Gyeonggi Province's Gim Eun-ji (Photo: Curling1spoon) defend their national title in a thrilling extra end final Monday in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑