Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Fri, Jun 14 -- 9:00pm ET
Kim Final
Kang (9)
Kim Final
Park 12  (7)
Gim Final
Lee (EE)
Kim Final
Ha (9)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Jun 14 -- 2:00am ET
Jeong Final
Kim (6)
Lee Final
Park (10)
Yoo Final
Park 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jun 14 -- 6:15pm ET
Kubota  
Segawa  
Shikano  
Kasahara  
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Alexander/Alexander0-5 at 2023 Penticton Mixed Doubles

Nov 28 - Dec 1, 2023

Penticton, British Columbia
Games: 5  
Record: 0W - 5L  
PF/G: 2.90  
PA/G: 13.23  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.08  
Steal Defense: 0.72  
Force Efficiency: 0.17  
Steal Efficiency: 0.00  

 
Sharilyn Alexander/Scott Alexander (Penticton, BC) finished 0-5 in the 20-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Alexander/Alexander lost
9-2 to Alyssa Kyllo/Tyrel Griffith (Vernon, BC), droppimg another game, 7-1 to Faye Oliver/Jason Oliver (Penticton, BC). Alexander/Alexander lost 7-3 to Leah Johnston/Andrew Johnston (Victoria, BC). Alexander/Alexander lost 8-1 to Jaelyn Cotter/Jim Cotter (Vernon, BC). Alexander/Alexander lost 10-2 to Maia Belway/Dave Belway (Salmon Arm, BC) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 19 of the event schedule, Alexander/Alexander did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Alexander/Alexander ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Fri, Jun 14 -- 9:00pm ET
Kim Final
Kang (9)
Kim Final
Park 12  (7)
Gim Final
Lee (EE)
Kim Final
Ha (9)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Jun 14 -- 2:00am ET
Jeong Final
Kim (6)
Lee Final
Park (10)
Yoo Final
Park 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jun 14 -- 6:15pm ET
Kubota  
Segawa  
Shikano  
Kasahara  
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑