[[1:26.0000]] /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/oom/oomteam.xml Augustin4-1 at 2022 World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event

Curling Scores

M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 7:00pm PT
Kleibrink 4th
Kolomaya  Watch Live Curling!
de Jong 4th
Cseke  Watch Live Curling!
Orme 4th
Schneider  Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa 4th
Berg  Watch Live Curling!
Park 4th
Pierce  Watch Live Curling!
Nobert 4th
Richard  Watch Live Curling!
Jeong 4th
Beck
Morozumi 4th
Solberg
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 4:00pm PT
Campbell Final
Jung (8) Watch Live Curling!
Tabata 9th
Wang  Watch Live Curling!
Wark Final
Jackson-Baier (7) Watch Live Curling!
Han Final
Brown (6) Watch Live Curling!
Dennis 7th
Reese-Hansen  Watch Live Curling!
Ellis Final
Nakamura (7) Watch Live Curling!
Sturmay 11  Final
Park 10  (EE)
Hafeli Final
Kanai (7)
M: PointsBet Invitational
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 4:30pm ET
Gushue Final
Wiebe (9)
Carruthers Final
Kleiter (10)
Sturmay Final
Dunstone (10)
McEwen Final
Bottcher (9)
W: PointsBet Invitational
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 11:30am ET
Einarson 10  Final
Skrlik (10)
Grandy Final
Lawes (8)
Black Final
Jones (10)
Ladouceur Final
Homan 10  (9)
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 9:30pm ET
Michaud 5th
Horton
Bornais 6th
Jean
Desjardins Final
Beaufort (5)
D: Colorado Curling Cup
Lafayette, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 8:00pm MT
Stop/Stop 5th
Smit/Kizl
Foun/Foun 5th
Wood/Kot
Nick/Nick 5th
Farw/Rose
Podo/Parr 4th
Dana/Alla
D: John Ross & Sons Mixed Doubles Spiel
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 8:00pm AT
Daig/Manu Final
Burg/Burg (7)
Powe/Saun 12  Final
Mich/Mich (6)
Brot/Weag Final
Parm/Burg (7)
Smit/Purc Final
Jone/MacD (7)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 9:50pm EET
Westerberg Final
Truksans (8)
Jermann Final
Brunner (8)
Sik Final
Hostmaelingen (8)
W: Prague Ladies International
Prague, CZE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 7:15pm CET
Farkova Final
Blair (EE)
Maurino Final
Kovacikova (8)
Hronova Final
Abbes (8)
: Curlers Corner U20 Mens Junior Bonspiel
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 8:00pm MT
Wipf 4th
Hiebert
Burton 4th
Dunkle
Duncan 4th
Algot
: Hack2House Alberta Curling Series U15
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 7:00pm MT
Bachek 6th
Ferguson
Bohning Final
McMillan (6)
Smith 8th
Whitbread
Kennedy 12  Final
Landry (6)
: Booster Juice Alberta Curling Series U18
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 3:30pm MT
Deschiffart 11  Final
Desormeau (6)
Abbs 14  Final
Greenhough (6)
Whitbread Final
Yurko (8)
Wyatt Final
MacDonald (6)
Wainman Final
Kennedy 10  (6)
Young Final
Morison (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Augustin4-1 at 2022 World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event

Dec 2 - 7, 2022

Kitzbuehel, Austria
No Photo
Female
Hannah
Augustin

  Player Photo
Male
Martin
Reichel

 
Games: 7  
Record: 6W - 1L  
PF/G: 12.77  
PA/G: 7.23  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.59  

 
Hannah Augustin (Kitzbuehel, AUT) finished 4-1 in the 17-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Augustin lost
13-3 to Lotta Immonen (Hyvinkaa, FIN), then responded with a 9-1 win over Yekaterina Kolykhalova (Almaty, KAZ). Augustin won 8-2 against Farzana Hussain (Leonora, GUY), then won 11-3 against Susana Cole (Accra, NGR) and 7-2 against Lea Jere (Ljubliana, SLO) in their final qualifying round match.
 
For winning the World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event Championship title, Augustin earned 26.000 world rankings points. For week 19 of the event schedule, Augustin did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Augustin ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 7:00pm PT
Kleibrink 4th
Kolomaya  Watch Live Curling!
de Jong 4th
Cseke  Watch Live Curling!
Orme 4th
Schneider  Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa 4th
Berg  Watch Live Curling!
Park 4th
Pierce  Watch Live Curling!
Nobert 4th
Richard  Watch Live Curling!
Jeong 4th
Beck
Morozumi 4th
Solberg
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 4:00pm PT
Campbell Final
Jung (8) Watch Live Curling!
Tabata 9th
Wang  Watch Live Curling!
Wark Final
Jackson-Baier (7) Watch Live Curling!
Han Final
Brown (6) Watch Live Curling!
Dennis 7th
Reese-Hansen  Watch Live Curling!
Ellis Final
Nakamura (7) Watch Live Curling!
Sturmay 11  Final
Park 10  (EE)
Hafeli Final
Kanai (7)
M: PointsBet Invitational
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 4:30pm ET
Gushue Final
Wiebe (9)
Carruthers Final
Kleiter (10)
Sturmay Final
Dunstone (10)
McEwen Final
Bottcher (9)
W: PointsBet Invitational
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 11:30am ET
Einarson 10  Final
Skrlik (10)
Grandy Final
Lawes (8)
Black Final
Jones (10)
Ladouceur Final
Homan 10  (9)
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 9:30pm ET
Michaud 5th
Horton
Bornais 6th
Jean
Desjardins Final
Beaufort (5)
D: Colorado Curling Cup
Lafayette, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 8:00pm MT
Stop/Stop 5th
Smit/Kizl
Foun/Foun 5th
Wood/Kot
Nick/Nick 5th
Farw/Rose
Podo/Parr 4th
Dana/Alla
D: John Ross & Sons Mixed Doubles Spiel
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 8:00pm AT
Daig/Manu Final
Burg/Burg (7)
Powe/Saun 12  Final
Mich/Mich (6)
Brot/Weag Final
Parm/Burg (7)
Smit/Purc Final
Jone/MacD (7)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 9:50pm EET
Westerberg Final
Truksans (8)
Jermann Final
Brunner (8)
Sik Final
Hostmaelingen (8)
W: Prague Ladies International
Prague, CZE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 7:15pm CET
Farkova Final
Blair (EE)
Maurino Final
Kovacikova (8)
Hronova Final
Abbes (8)
: Curlers Corner U20 Mens Junior Bonspiel
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 8:00pm MT
Wipf 4th
Hiebert
Burton 4th
Dunkle
Duncan 4th
Algot
: Hack2House Alberta Curling Series U15
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 7:00pm MT
Bachek 6th
Ferguson
Bohning Final
McMillan (6)
Smith 8th
Whitbread
Kennedy 12  Final
Landry (6)
: Booster Juice Alberta Curling Series U18
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 3:30pm MT
Deschiffart 11  Final
Desormeau (6)
Abbs 14  Final
Greenhough (6)
Whitbread Final
Yurko (8)
Wyatt Final
MacDonald (6)
Wainman Final
Kennedy 10  (6)
Young Final
Morison (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Whyte Caps Canada Tour with Shorty Jenkins Title Win

Whyte Caps Canada Tour with Shorty Jenkins Title Win

Victory over Sweden's six-time world champions capped a stunning run of form for Team Whyte as they claimed the prestigious AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic title in Cornwall, Ontario to complete this season's impressive first tour of Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑