[[3:17.0000]] /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/oom/oomteam161417.xml Bronze for Constantini at 2022 Sundbyberg Open

Curling Scores

M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 5:00pm ET
Edin 9th
Whyte  Watch Live Curling!
W: Hack2House Alberta Curling Series Major
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 2:00pm MT
Wytrychowski Final
Fujisawa (6) Watch Live Curling!
Kanai Final
Marks (7) Watch Live Curling!
Park Final
Hartwell (6) Watch Live Curling!
Wang Final
Hunkin (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: ATB Okotoks Classic
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 2:00pm MT
Bottcher Final
Koe (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 2:00pm CT
Anderson Final
Peterson (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 2:00pm CT
Dropkin Final
Casper (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 1:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Yoshimura (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Swedish Europeans Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00am CET
Hasselborg Final
Wrana (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Victoria Mixed Doubles Cash Spiel
Victoria, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 2:00pm PT
Mall/Meis Final
Rees/Ches 10  (5)
M: Great Western Brewing Bonspiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 3:00pm MT
Bernath 5th
Knapp
Jacobson 5th
Hartung
: Great Western Brewing Bonspiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 3:00pm MT
Holland 6th
Silvernagle  Watch Live Curling!
Orsted 5th
Anderson
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 12:00pm PT
Bowles Final
Hafeli (8)
Halliday Final
Farias (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 12:00pm PT
Fenton Final
Beck (8)
Melo Final
Jones (8)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 3:00pm AT
Daigle Final
Black (8)
D: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 2:00pm EET
Roen/Brae Final
Skas/Nedr (EE)
Kald/Lill Final
Rams/Rams (EE)
B: Capital Curling Junior Fall Open
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Sep 23 -- 4:30pm ET
Beaton Final
Twining (5)
DiFranco Final
Do (6)
Wilson Final
Ruth (5)
Millar Final
Smith (4)
M: Capital Curling Fall Mens
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Sep 23 -- 11:00am ET
Woods 10  Final
Gardner (7)
Bellavance Final
Johnston (6)
Lawton Final
Garner (7)
Bryant Final
Bedard (7)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 21 -- 5:30pm NT
Peddigrew  
Symonds  
Turpin  
Young  
Hancock  
Thomas  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 21 -- 5:30pm NT
Curtis  
Boland  
Godsland  
Taylor  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Bronze for Constantini at 2022 Sundbyberg Open

Oct 28 - 30, 2022

Cortina d'Ampezzo, Italy
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
PF/G: 8.26  
PA/G: 6.52  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.77  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  
Stefania Constantini (Cortina d'Ampezzo, ITA) won 9-8 over Fay Henderson (Dumfries, SCO) in the Bronze Medal game at the 2022 Sundbyberg Open in Sundbyberg, Sweden. of the 2022 Sundbyberg Open in Sundbyberg, Sweden; Stefania Constantini (Cortina d'Ampezzo, ITA) won 9-8 over Fay Henderson (Dumfries, SCO) in the Bronze Medal game at the 2022 Sundbyberg Open in Sundbyberg, Sweden. Constantini lost 6-5 to Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, SWE) in the semifinals to drop into the third place game. of the 2022 Sundbyberg Open in Sundbyberg, Sweden; and won 6-2 over Marie Kaldvee (Tallinn, EST) in the quarterfinals. of the 2022 Sundbyberg Open in Sundbyberg, Sweden;
 
Constantini finished 2-1 in the 8-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Constantini lost 7-3 to Isabella Wrana (Sundbyberg , SWE), then responded with a 6-4 win over Kaldvee. Constantini won 9-3 against Corrie Huerlimann (Zug, SUI) in their final qualifying round match.
 
With their third place finish at the Sundbyberg Open, Constantini earn 17.000 world rankings points and 2000CDN. Constantini gained 2 points improving upon their best 3 events, though dropped 2 spots on the World Ranking Standings into 31stplace overall with 107.799 total points. Constantini ranks 16th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 73.000 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 5:00pm ET
Edin 9th
Whyte  Watch Live Curling!
W: Hack2House Alberta Curling Series Major
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 2:00pm MT
Wytrychowski Final
Fujisawa (6) Watch Live Curling!
Kanai Final
Marks (7) Watch Live Curling!
Park Final
Hartwell (6) Watch Live Curling!
Wang Final
Hunkin (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: ATB Okotoks Classic
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 2:00pm MT
Bottcher Final
Koe (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 2:00pm CT
Dropkin Final
Casper (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 1:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Yoshimura (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Swedish Europeans Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00am CET
Hasselborg Final
Wrana (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Victoria Mixed Doubles Cash Spiel
Victoria, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 2:00pm PT
Mall/Meis Final
Rees/Ches 10  (5)
M: Great Western Brewing Bonspiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 3:00pm MT
Bernath 5th
Knapp
Jacobson 5th
Hartung
: Great Western Brewing Bonspiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 3:00pm MT
Holland 6th
Silvernagle  Watch Live Curling!
Orsted 5th
Anderson
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 12:00pm PT
Bowles Final
Hafeli (8)
Halliday Final
Farias (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 12:00pm PT
Fenton Final
Beck (8)
Melo Final
Jones (8)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 3:00pm AT
Daigle Final
Black (8)
D: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 2:00pm EET
Roen/Brae Final
Skas/Nedr (EE)
Kald/Lill Final
Rams/Rams (EE)
B: Capital Curling Junior Fall Open
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Sep 23 -- 4:30pm ET
Beaton Final
Twining (5)
DiFranco Final
Do (6)
Wilson Final
Ruth (5)
Millar Final
Smith (4)
M: Capital Curling Fall Mens
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Sep 23 -- 11:00am ET
Woods 10  Final
Gardner (7)
Bellavance Final
Johnston (6)
Lawton Final
Garner (7)
Bryant Final
Bedard (7)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 21 -- 5:30pm NT
Peddigrew  
Symonds  
Turpin  
Young  
Hancock  
Thomas  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 21 -- 5:30pm NT
Curtis  
Boland  
Godsland  
Taylor  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Mouat tops Howard for 2-0 start in Cornwall

Mouat tops Howard for 2-0 start in Cornwall

Reigning world champions Team Bruce Mouat (Photo: Anil Mungal/GSOC) are on track for their third tour win of the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑