[[3:14.8750]] Ackerman Reaches S3 Group Curling Stadium Series Semifinals

Curling Scores

M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Kalthoff 2nd
Muyres
Bernath 2nd
Carss  Watch Live Curling!
Kleiter  
Heidt  
Jacobson  
Ede  
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 4:00am ET
Ichimura Final
Yanagisawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Noguchi Final
Yoshioka (9) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Hirata (10) Watch Live Curling!
Sato Final
Morozumi (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 11:30pm ET
Sasaki Final
Nakamura 11  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Fujisawa (10) Watch Live Curling!
Suzuki Final
Suzuki (9) Watch Live Curling!
Zaikan Final
Tabata 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr  
Morrison  
Blair  
Mitchell  
Bass  
Farmer  
Young  
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 2:00pm MT
Hawkshaw 2nd
Koe
Delorey 2nd
Skauge
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 7:00pm MT
Shuster  
Smith  
Casper  
Dropkin  
Sobering  
Dunnam  
Sampson  
Ruohonen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ackerman Reaches S3 Group Curling Stadium Series Semifinals

Oct 7 - 10, 2022

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
No Photo
SKIP
Skylar
Ackerman

  No Photo
Third
Kya
Kennedy

  No Photo
Second
Taylor
Stremick

  No Photo
Lead
Kaylin
Skinner

 
Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.67  
PA/G: 5.38  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.14  
Steal Efficiency: 0.50  
Skylar Ackerman (Saskatoon, SK) run at the S3 Group Curling Stadium Series came to an end in the semifinals with a 5-1 loss to Stefania Constantini (Cortina d'Ampezzo, ITA). of the S3 Group Curling Stadium Series in Swift Current, Saskatchewan; Ackerman advanced through the quarterfinals with a 4-3 win over Jessica Mitchell (Saskatoon, SK). of the S3 Group Curling Stadium Series in Swift Current, Saskatchewan;
 
Ackerman finished 3-0 in the 16 team S3 Group Curling Stadium Series qualifying round, held October 7 - 10 in , . In their opening game, Ackerman defeated Amelie Blais (Saskatoon, SK) 9-7, then won 6-2 against Jana Tisdale (Regina, SK) and 6-4 against Sherry Anderson (Saskatoon, SK) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Ackerman earned 14.875 world rankings points for their Top 3 finish in the S3 Group Curling Stadium Series. Ackerman move up 13 spots after posting a net gain of 12.148 points improving upon their best 3 results so far this season, ranking 45th overall with 58.761 total points on the World Ranking Standings. Ackerman ranks 20th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 45.125 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Kalthoff 2nd
Muyres
Bernath 2nd
Carss  Watch Live Curling!
Kleiter  
Heidt  
Jacobson  
Ede  
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 4:00am ET
Ichimura Final
Yanagisawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Noguchi Final
Yoshioka (9) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Hirata (10) Watch Live Curling!
Sato Final
Morozumi (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 11:30pm ET
Sasaki Final
Nakamura 11  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Fujisawa (10) Watch Live Curling!
Suzuki Final
Suzuki (9) Watch Live Curling!
Zaikan Final
Tabata 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr  
Morrison  
Blair  
Mitchell  
Bass  
Farmer  
Young  
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 2:00pm MT
Hawkshaw 2nd
Koe
Delorey 2nd
Skauge
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Kerri Einarson will begin its pursuit for a record-tying fourth consecutive title against Quebec's Team Laurie St-Georges on Feb.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑