[[3:38.2500]] /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/oom/oomteam161083.xml Peterson Reaches 2023 KIOTI Tractor Champions Cup Semifinals

Curling Scores

W: Hack2House Alberta Curling Series Major
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm MT
Han 6th
Cameron  Watch Live Curling!
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 5:00pm ET
Edin Final
Whyte (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: ATB Okotoks Classic
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 2:00pm MT
Bottcher Final
Koe (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
M: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 2:00pm CT
Dropkin Final
Casper (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 1:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Yoshimura (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Swedish Europeans Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00am CET
Hasselborg Final
Wrana (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Great Western Brewing Bonspiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 6:00pm MT
Knapp Final
Jacobson (7)
: Great Western Brewing Bonspiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 6:00pm MT
Silvernagle Final
Anderson (6) Watch Live Curling!
D: Victoria Mixed Doubles Cash Spiel
Victoria, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 2:00pm PT
Mall/Meis Final
Rees/Ches 10  (5)
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 12:00pm PT
Bowles Final
Hafeli (8)
Halliday Final
Farias (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 12:00pm PT
Fenton Final
Beck (8)
Melo Final
Jones (8)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 3:00pm AT
Daigle Final
Black (8)
D: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 2:00pm EET
Roen/Brae Final
Skas/Nedr (EE)
Kald/Lill Final
Rams/Rams (EE)
B: Capital Curling Junior Fall Open
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Sep 23 -- 4:30pm ET
Beaton Final
Twining (5)
DiFranco Final
Do (6)
Wilson Final
Ruth (5)
Millar Final
Smith (4)
M: Capital Curling Fall Mens
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Sep 23 -- 11:00am ET
Woods 10  Final
Gardner (7)
Bellavance Final
Johnston (6)
Lawton Final
Garner (7)
Bryant Final
Bedard (7)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 21 -- 5:30pm NT
Peddigrew  
Symonds  
Turpin  
Young  
Hancock  
Thomas  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 21 -- 5:30pm NT
Curtis  
Boland  
Godsland  
Taylor  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Peterson Reaches 2023 KIOTI Tractor Champions Cup Semifinals

May 2 - 7, 2023

Chaska, Minnesota
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.56  
PA/G: 7.78  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.10  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
Tabitha Peterson (Chaska, MN) run at the 2023 KIOTI Tractor Champions Cup came to an end in the semifinals with a 9-2 loss to Rachel Homan (Ottawa, ON). of the 2023 KIOTI Tractor Champions Cup in Regina, Saskatchewan; of the 2023 KIOTI Tractor Champions Cup in Regina, Saskatchewan;
 
Peterson finished 4-1 in the 12-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Peterson lost 7-4 to Homan, then responded with a 9-5 win over Sara McManus (Sundbyberg, SWE). Peterson won 5-3 against Marianne Roervik (Oslo, NOR), then won 7-5 against Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, SUI) and 7-6 against Jennifer Jones (Winnipeg, MB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Peterson earned 38.250 world rankings points for their Top 3 finish in the KIOTI Tractor Champions Cup. Peterson move up 2 spots after posting a net gain of 25.5 points improving upon their best 8 results so far this season, ranking 9th overall with 243.250 total points on the World Ranking Standings. Peterson ranks 9th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 243.250 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Hack2House Alberta Curling Series Major
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm MT
Han 6th
Cameron  Watch Live Curling!
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 5:00pm ET
Edin Final
Whyte (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: ATB Okotoks Classic
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 2:00pm MT
Bottcher Final
Koe (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 2:00pm CT
Dropkin Final
Casper (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 1:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Yoshimura (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Swedish Europeans Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00am CET
Hasselborg Final
Wrana (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Great Western Brewing Bonspiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 6:00pm MT
Knapp Final
Jacobson (7)
: Great Western Brewing Bonspiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 6:00pm MT
Silvernagle Final
Anderson (6) Watch Live Curling!
D: Victoria Mixed Doubles Cash Spiel
Victoria, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 2:00pm PT
Mall/Meis Final
Rees/Ches 10  (5)
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 12:00pm PT
Bowles Final
Hafeli (8)
Halliday Final
Farias (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 12:00pm PT
Fenton Final
Beck (8)
Melo Final
Jones (8)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 3:00pm AT
Daigle Final
Black (8)
D: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 2:00pm EET
Roen/Brae Final
Skas/Nedr (EE)
Kald/Lill Final
Rams/Rams (EE)
B: Capital Curling Junior Fall Open
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Sep 23 -- 4:30pm ET
Beaton Final
Twining (5)
DiFranco Final
Do (6)
Wilson Final
Ruth (5)
Millar Final
Smith (4)
M: Capital Curling Fall Mens
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Sep 23 -- 11:00am ET
Woods 10  Final
Gardner (7)
Bellavance Final
Johnston (6)
Lawton Final
Garner (7)
Bryant Final
Bedard (7)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 21 -- 5:30pm NT
Peddigrew  
Symonds  
Turpin  
Young  
Hancock  
Thomas  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 21 -- 5:30pm NT
Curtis  
Boland  
Godsland  
Taylor  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Whyte Caps Canada Tour with Shorty Jenkins Title Win

Whyte Caps Canada Tour with Shorty Jenkins Title Win

Victory over Sweden's six-time world champions capped a stunning run of form for Team Whyte as they claimed the prestigious AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic title in Cornwall, Ontario to complete this season's impressive first tour of Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑