Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) 12  Final
FIN (Ahrenberg) (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

McKenzie/Dunlop3-2 at NexusBioAg Dauphin Mixed Doubles

Oct 23 - 24, 2021

Dauphin, Manitoba
No Photo
Female
Katie
McKenzie

  No Photo
Male
Thomas
Dunlop

 
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
PF/G: 8.00  
PA/G: 7.75  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.43  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.42  

 
Katie McKenzie/Thomas Dunlop (Dauphin, MB) finished 3-2 in the 16 team
NexusBioAg Dauphin Mixed Doubles qualifying round, held October 23 - 24 in , . In their opening game, McKenzie/Dunlop defeated Lisa Hale/Ray Baker (Dauphin, MB) 9-5, then went on to lose 7-2 against Mikaylah Lyburn/William Lyburn (Winnipeg, MB). McKenzie/Dunlop responded with a 7-5 win over Hannah McQuay/ Pottle (Dauphin, MB). McKenzie/Dunlop won 9-8 against Kristen Beaumont/Steven Michaleski (Winnipeg, MB). McKenzie/Dunlop went on to lose 6-5 against Chris Hamblin/Lorne Hamblin (Morris, MB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
McKenzie/Dunlop ranks 184th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.000 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) 12  Final
FIN (Ahrenberg) (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ontario Scotties Re-Scheduled

Ontario Scotties Re-Scheduled

CurlON has announced that the 2022 Ontario Scotties will be held April 7-10 Thornhill.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑