Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald 6th
Cameron Olafson
Matt Bijl 7th
Jace Freeman
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 6th
Emily Ogg
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Oh1-3 at Korean Curling Championships

Jun 23 - Jul 7, 2021

Seoul, Korea
No Photo
SKIP
Gyunam
Oh

  No Photo
Third
Minjun
Kang

  No Photo
Second
Yeongho
Park

  No Photo
Lead
Jeonghwan
Park

 
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 5.15  
PA/G: 9.39  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.15  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.09  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  

 
Gyunam Oh (Seoul, KOR) finished 1-3 in the 11 team
Korean Curling Championships qualifying round, held June 23 - July 7 in , . In their opening game, Oh lost 9-3 to Kijeong Lee (Gangwon, KOR), then responded with a 10-6 win over Woojin Yang (Uijeongbu, KOR). Oh went on to lose 8-0 against SooHyuk Kim (Uiseong, KOR). Oh lost 8-4 to JaeBeom Lee (Gyeongsan, KOR) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Oh ranks 115th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.000 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald 6th
Cameron Olafson
Matt Bijl 7th
Jace Freeman
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 6th
Emily Ogg
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑