[[2:11.3982]] Bernath5-1 at SaskTel Tankard Last Chance

Curling Scores

M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 6:00pm CT
MacEwan Final
Horgan (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 4:00am ET
Sato Final
Abe (10) Watch Live Curling!
Ogihara Final
Morozumi (10) Watch Live Curling!
Noguchi Final
Yanagisawa 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hirata 13  Final
Yoshioka (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Mon, Jan 30 -- 11:30pm ET
Nakamura Final
Suzuki 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Nakamura Final
Kanai (10) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (10) Watch Live Curling!
Suzuki Final
Fujisawa 10  (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Mon, Jan 30 -- 7:30am AT
Manuel Final
Purcell (10)
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm NT
Young Final
Smith (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 5:00pm AT
Black Final
Hilliard (8)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 3:00pm CT
Martin Final
Silvernagle (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic presented by The Lodge Sasquatch Kitchen
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:30pm MT
Sturmay Final
Carruthers (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm CT
McCarville Final
Burns (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 3:00pm ET
Homan Final
Duncan (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 3:00pm ET
Howard Final
McEwen (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm NT
Curtis 11  Final
Strong (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm CT
Jones 10  Final
Walter (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
Bern, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (6)
M: PEI Tankard
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 8:00am ET
Smith Final
Higgins (9)
W: PEI Scotties
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm AT
Birt Final
London (7)
M: Belgium Men's Challenger
Zemst, BEL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:30pm CET
Jeong 10  Final
Odorizzi (7)
Verreycken Final
Hertman (8) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Bernath5-1 at SaskTel Tankard Last Chance

Jan 20 - 23, 2022

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
No Photo
SKIP
Daymond
Bernath

  No Photo
Third
Bryden
Tessier

  No Photo
Second
David
Baum

  No Photo
Lead
Jack
Reid

 
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
PF/G: 9.40  
PA/G: 5.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.71  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  

 
Daymond Bernath (Saskatoon, SK) finished 5-1 in the 19 team
SaskTel Tankard Last Chance qualifying round, held January 20 - 23, 2022 in , . In their opening game, Bernath defeated Tye Olson (Estevan, SK) 9-5, then won 9-0 against Matthew Drewitz (Saskatoon, SK). Bernath went on to lose 7-6 against Jason Ackerman (Regina, SK). Bernath responded with a 7-6 win over Sam Wills (Regina, SK). Bernath won 5-2 against Steven Howard (Regina, SK), then won 11-5 against Josh Heidt (Kindersley, SK) in their final qualifying round match.
 
With their runner-up finish at the SaskTel Tankard Last Chance, Bernath take home 11.398 world rankings points, moving up 13 spots the World Ranking Standings into 67th place overall with 54.607 total points. Bernath ranks 55th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 53.341 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 6:00pm CT
MacEwan Final
Horgan (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 4:00am ET
Sato Final
Abe (10) Watch Live Curling!
Ogihara Final
Morozumi (10) Watch Live Curling!
Noguchi Final
Yanagisawa 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hirata 13  Final
Yoshioka (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Mon, Jan 30 -- 11:30pm ET
Nakamura Final
Suzuki 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Nakamura Final
Kanai (10) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (10) Watch Live Curling!
Suzuki Final
Fujisawa 10  (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Mon, Jan 30 -- 7:30am AT
Manuel Final
Purcell (10)
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm NT
Young Final
Smith (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 5:00pm AT
Black Final
Hilliard (8)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 3:00pm CT
Martin Final
Silvernagle (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm CT
McCarville Final
Burns (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 3:00pm ET
Homan Final
Duncan (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 3:00pm ET
Howard Final
McEwen (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm NT
Curtis 11  Final
Strong (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm CT
Jones 10  Final
Walter (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
Bern, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (6)
M: PEI Tankard
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 8:00am ET
Smith Final
Higgins (9)
W: PEI Scotties
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm AT
Birt Final
London (7)
M: Belgium Men's Challenger
Zemst, BEL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:30pm CET
Jeong 10  Final
Odorizzi (7)
Verreycken Final
Hertman (8) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Silvernagle captures Saskatchewan Scotties

Silvernagle captures Saskatchewan Scotties

Robyn Silvernagle defeated Nancy Martin in the finals of the 2023 Saskatchewan Scotties on Sunday afternoon.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑