Curling Scores

W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 16  Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
Emily Ogg Final
Morgan Maguet (7)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 4:00pm CT
Cameron Olafson Final
Matt Bijl (6)
Luke Steski Final
Tanner Graham (6)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Muirhead3-3 at 2020 British Curling NCA December Superspiel

Dec 17 - 20, 2020

Stirling, Scotland
Player Photo
SKIP
Eve
Muirhead

  Player Photo
Third
Lauren
Gray

  Player Photo
Second
Jennifer
Dodds

  Player Photo
Lead
Vicky
Wright

 
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.80  
PA/G: 7.80  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

 
Eve Muirhead (Stirling, SCO) finished 3-3 in the 0 team
British Curling NCA December Superspiel qualifying round, held December 17 - 20, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Muirhead lost 9-2 to Bruce Mouat (Stirling, SCO), then responded with a 8-1 win over Fay Henderson (Stirling, SCO). Muirhead went on to lose 5-4 against James Craik (Aberdeen, SCO). Muirhead lost 10-4 to Cameron Bryce (Stirling, SCO) where Muirhead responded with a 8-2 win over Maggie Wilson (Aberdeen, SCO). Muirhead won 6-5 against Beth Farmer (Kinross, SCO) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 18 of the event schedule, Muirhead did not improve upon their best events, remaining at 9th place on the World Ranking Standings with 283.984 total points. Muirhead ranks 130th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.000 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 16  Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
Emily Ogg Final
Morgan Maguet (7)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 4:00pm CT
Cameron Olafson Final
Matt Bijl (6)
Luke Steski Final
Tanner Graham (6)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑