Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:00pm CET
Iseli 8th
Gosgens
Mouat 8th
Schwaller
Waddell Final
Flasch (7)
Retornaz 10  Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 7:40am CET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:20am CET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Gim Runner-Up at 2021 Korean Curling Championships

Nov 19 - 23, 2020

Gyeonggido, Korea
Player Photo
SKIP
Eun ji
Gim

  Player Photo
Third
Ye ji
Seol

  Player Photo
Second
Su ji
Kim

  Player Photo
Lead
Ye eun
Seol

 
Games: 9  
Record: 6W - 3L  
PF/G: 8.92  
PA/G: 5.18  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.71  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
Unchi Gim (Gyeonggido, KOR) lost 7-5 to Eunjung Kim (Uiseong, KOR) in the Final To advance to the championship game, Gim won 9-4 over Min Ji Kim (Chuncheon, KOR) in the semifinals of the 2021 Korean Curling Championships in Gangneung, Korea;
 
Gim finished 4-2 in the 0 team Korean Curling Championships qualifying round, held November 19 - 23, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Gim defeated Min-Ji Um (Jeonbukdo, KOR) 8-4, then won 9-7 against Jisu Kim (Song-Hyun, KOR). Gim went on to lose 7-5 against Kim. Gim lost 7-5 to Kim where Gim responded with a 11-0 win over Minseo Kim (BongMyung, KOR). Gim won 14-1 against Eun Chae Lee (Uiseong, KOR) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Gim ranks 154th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.000 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:00pm CET
Iseli 8th
Gosgens
Mouat 8th
Schwaller
Waddell Final
Flasch (7)
Retornaz 10  Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 7:40am CET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:20am CET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑