Curling Scores

W: Sherwood Park Womens Curling Classic
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm MT
Tracy Fleury Final
Kerri Einarson (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Aly Jenkins Mixed Doubles Memorial
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 1:00pm MT
Wrana/Wrana Final
Weagle/Epping (3) Watch Live Curling!
M: European Curling Championships C-Division
Geneva, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 2:30pm CET
Belgium Final
Slovenia (8)
Slovakia Final
Ireland (7)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Hollie Duncan Final
Kerry Galusha 13  (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:30pm NT
Ryan McNeil Lamswood Final
Andrew Symonds (7)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ross Whyte Final
Team Paterson (6)
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:30pm NT
Mackenzie Mitchell Final
Erica Curtis (6)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 11:30am PT
Connor Kent Final
Connor Deane (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Henderson0-4 at 2020 National Curling Academy November Classic

Nov 13 - 15, 2020

Stirling, Scotland
No Photo
SKIP
Fay
Henderson

  No Photo
Third
Holly
Wilkie-Milne

  No Photo
Second
Holly
Davis

  No Photo
Lead
Emma
Barr

 
Games: 5  
Record: 0W - 5L  
PF/G: 3.10  
PA/G: 11.03  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.05  
Steal Defense: 0.70  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.11  

 
Fay Henderson (Stirling, SCO) finished 0-4 in the 0 team
National Curling Academy November Classic qualifying round, held November 13 - 15, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Henderson lost 9-2 to Gina Aitken (Edinburgh, SCO), droppimg another game, 8-1 to Maggie Wilson (Aberdeen, SCO). Henderson lost 6-5 to Beth Farmer (Kinross, SCO). Henderson lost 8-1 to Eve Muirhead (Stirling, SCO) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Henderson ranks 3rd overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.000 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Sherwood Park Womens Curling Classic
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm MT
Tracy Fleury Final
Kerri Einarson (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Aly Jenkins Mixed Doubles Memorial
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 1:00pm MT
Wrana/Wrana Final
Weagle/Epping (3) Watch Live Curling!
M: European Curling Championships C-Division
Geneva, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 2:30pm CET
Belgium Final
Slovenia (8)
Slovakia Final
Ireland (7)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Hollie Duncan Final
Kerry Galusha 13  (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:30pm NT
Ryan McNeil Lamswood Final
Andrew Symonds (7)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ross Whyte Final
Team Paterson (6)
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:30pm NT
Mackenzie Mitchell Final
Erica Curtis (6)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 11:30am PT
Connor Kent Final
Connor Deane (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Fleury wins Sherwood Park Women's Classic

Fleury wins Sherwood Park Women's Classic

Winnipeg's Tracy Fleury (photo: Anil Mungal) makes it two major wins in a row to open the Olympic season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑