Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Hamm1-3 at MCT Cargill Curling Training Centre Fall Classic

Oct 16 - 18, 2020

Winnipeg, Manitoba
No Photo
SKIP
Reece
Hamm

  No Photo
Third
Zach
McKeigan

  No Photo
Second
Tim
Johnson

  No Photo
Lead
Graham
Normand

 
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.20  
PA/G: 8.80  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.14  
Steal Defense: 0.47  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

 
Reece Hamm (Winnipeg, MB) finished 1-3 in the 0 team
MCT Cargill Curling Training Centre Fall Classic qualifying round, held October 16 - 18 at the Morris Curling Club in Morris, Canada. In their opening game, Hamm lost 7-2 to Braden Calvert (Winnipeg, MB), then responded with a 10-2 win over Jacques Gauthier (Winnipeg, MB). Hamm went on to lose 7-4 against Steen Sigurdson (Winnipeg, MB). Hamm lost 6-2 to Ryan Wiebe (Winnipeg, MB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Hamm ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑