Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Dilello Reaches MCT Cargill Curling Training Centre Fall Classic Semifinals

Oct 16 - 18, 2020

Altona, Manitoba
Player Photo
SKIP
Ty
Dilello

  Player Photo
Third
Justin
Richter

  Player Photo
Second
Braden
Zawada

  No Photo
Lead
Brooks
Freeman

 
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.92  
PA/G: 7.18  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
Ty Dilello (Altona, MB) run at the MCT Cargill Curling Training Centre Fall Classic came to an end in the semifinals with a 6-4 loss to Jacques Gauthier (Winnipeg, MB).
 
Dilello finished 2-2 in the 0 team MCT Cargill Curling Training Centre Fall Classic qualifying round, held October 16 - 18 at the Morris Curling Club in Morris, Canada. In their opening game, Dilello defeated Sean Grassie (Winnipeg, MB) 6-5, then went on to lose 7-5 against Jordon McDonald (Winnipeg, MB). Dilello responded with a 9-4 win over Corey Chambers (Winnipeg, MB). Dilello went on to lose 6-3 against Tanner Lott (Selkirk, MB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Dilello ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑