Warning: simplexml_load_file(): I/O warning : failed to load external entity "/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/games/game278407linescore.xml" in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/admin/news_game_playoffs_game_winner.php on line 13
CHAMPION: Tober Wins 2020 Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic

Curling Scores

M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 8:00pm ET
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6)
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7)
Abe Final
Noguchi (8)
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30am GMT
Wrana 4th
Blair
Jaeggi 4th
Henderson
Constantini 4th
Roervik
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 4:20am GMT
Yoshimura  
Miura  
Tabata Final
Kanai (8)
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8)
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CHAMPION: Tober Wins 2020 Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic

Sep 24 - 27, 2020

Winnipeg, Manitoba
No Photo
SKIP
Talyia
Tober

  No Photo
Third
Tansy
Tober

  No Photo
Second
Lexa
Sigurdson

  No Photo
Lead
Stephanie
Feeleus

 
Games: 4  
Record: 4W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.38  
PA/G: 6.15  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.00  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
Talyia Tober (Winnipeg, MB) won 6-5 over Katy Lukowich (East St. Paul, MB) in the Final Advancing directly to the semifinals, Tober won 8-2 over Emily Ogg (Winnipeg, MB) to advance to the championship game. of the 2020 Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada; of the 2020 Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada;
 
Tober finished 2-0 in the 20 team Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic qualifying round, held September 24 - 27, 2020 at the St. Vital Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada. In their opening game, Tober defeated Emma Jensen (Winnipeg, MB) 6-3, then won 7-6 against Meghan Walter (East St. Paul, MB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Tober ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 8:00pm ET
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6)
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7)
Abe Final
Noguchi (8)
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30am GMT
Wrana 4th
Blair
Jaeggi 4th
Henderson
Constantini 4th
Roervik
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 4:20am GMT
Yoshimura  
Miura  
Tabata Final
Kanai (8)
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8)
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Team Morrison heads field at women's Euro Super Series

Team Morrison heads field at women's Euro Super Series

The reigning Scottish champions Team Morrison (Photo: Graeme Hart/Team GB) are set to lead the British Curling challenge at the opening event of the season on home ice when the Euro Super Series event takes place this weekend.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑