World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CHAMPION: Hamm Wins Cargill Curling Training Centre MJCT Fall Spiel

Sep 11 - 13, 2020

Manitoba
No Photo
SKIP
Reece
Hamm

  No Photo
Third
Jayden
Rutter

  No Photo
Second
Zach
McKeigan

  No Photo
Lead
Graham
Normand

 
Games: 7  
Record: 6W - 1L  
PF/G: 10.24  
PA/G: 6.43  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Defense: 0.32  
Force Efficiency: 0.73  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
Reece Hamm (Manitoba) won 5-4 over Jordon McDonald (Manitoba) in the Final To advance to the championship game, Hamm won 7-6 over Jordon Johnson (Manitoba) in the semifinals of the Cargill Curling Training Centre MJCT Fall Spiel in Morris, Manitoba, Canada; and won 4-3 over Thomas McGillivray (Manitoba) in the quarterfinals. of the Cargill Curling Training Centre MJCT Fall Spiel in Morris, Manitoba, Canada;
 
Hamm finished 2-1 in the 0 team Cargill Curling Training Centre MJCT Fall Spiel qualifying round, held September 11 - 13 at the Morris Curling Club in Morris, Canada. In their opening game, Hamm defeated Christopher Peters (Manitoba) 6-3, then won 9-1 against Luke Steski (Manitoba). Hamm went on to lose 9-2 against Matt Bijl (Manitoba) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Hamm ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑