Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Morrison (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mesloe Final
Jentsch (EE)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 11:20pm ET
Yoshimura Final
Miura (1)
Tabata Final
Kanai (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 8:00pm ET
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Noguchi (8) Watch Live Curling!
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Imes1-3 at 2020 Goldline - US Open of Curling Contender

Sep 11 - 13, 2020

Columbus, Ohio
Player Photo
SKIP
Stephen
Imes

  Player Photo
Third
Marcus
Gleaton

  Player Photo
Second
Josh
Lopez

  Player Photo
Lead
Denis
Metty

 
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 4.83  
PA/G: 10.69  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.19  
Steal Defense: 0.50  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  

 
Stephen Imes (Columbus, OH) finished 1-3 in the 16 team
Goldline - US Open of Curling Contender qualifying round, held September 11 - 13, 2020 at the Four Seasons Curling Club in Blaine, United States. In their opening game, Imes lost 10-0 to Daniel Casper (Chaska, MN), then responded with a 8-7 win over Jeremy Hozjan (Charlotte, NC). Imes went on to lose 6-5 against Kevin Tuma (Saint Paul, MN). Imes lost 8-1 to Jed Brundidge (East St. Paul, MN) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 4 of the event schedule, Imes did not improve upon their best events, remaining at 218th place on the World Ranking Standings with 3.999 total points. Imes ranks 43rd overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.000 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Morrison (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mesloe Final
Jentsch (EE)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 4:20am GMT
Yoshimura Final
Miura (1)
Tabata Final
Kanai (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 1:00am GMT
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Noguchi (8) Watch Live Curling!
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑