Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin Final
Dropkin (5)
Schnider 7th
Hoesli  Watch Live Curling!
Jermann 7th
Brunner  Watch Live Curling!
Whyte 7th
Walstad  Watch Live Curling!
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi 5th
Wrana
Henderson 5th
Roervik  Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 5th
Blair
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Hartley0-5 at 2020 Stu Sells Toronto Tankard

Oct 9 - 12, 2020

Brantford, Ontario
No Photo
SKIP
Rylan
Hartley

  Player Photo
Third
John
Gabel

  Player Photo
Second
Zander
Elmes

  No Photo
Lead
Austin
Snyder

 
Games: 5  
Record: 0W - 5L  
PF/G: 2.59  
PA/G: 14.44  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.05  
Steal Defense: 0.76  
Force Efficiency: 0.17  
Steal Efficiency: 0.00  

 
Rylan Hartley (Brantford, ON) finished 0-5 in the 24 team
Stu Sells Toronto Tankard qualifying round, held October 9 - 12, 2020 at the K-W Granite Club in Waterloo, Canada. In their opening game, Hartley lost 7-1 to Glenn Howard (Penetanguishene, ON), droppimg another game, 12-4 to John Epping (Toronto, ON). Hartley lost 7-0 to Brandon Tippin (Brantford, ON). Hartley lost 6-1 to Sam Steep (Seaforth, ON). Hartley lost 7-1 to Jason Camm (Ottawa, ON) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 8 of the event schedule, Hartley did not improve upon their best events, remaining at 194th place on the World Ranking Standings with 6.467 total points. Hartley ranks 52nd overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.000 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin Final
Dropkin (5)
Schnider 7th
Hoesli  Watch Live Curling!
Jermann 7th
Brunner  Watch Live Curling!
Whyte 7th
Walstad  Watch Live Curling!
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi 5th
Wrana
Henderson 5th
Roervik  Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 5th
Blair
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:40am GMT
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Craik knock off Young Bucks in Baden Masters Opener

Craik knock off Young Bucks in Baden Masters Opener

Baden, SUI - Scotland's James Craik (Photo: Richard Gray, WCF) stole the last 3 ends to win 7-5 over USA's Korey Dropkin.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑