Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) 12  Final
FIN (Ahrenberg) (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kapp/Muskatewitz 2-3 at 2020 Oberstdorf International Mixed Doubles Cup

Sep 4 - 6, 2020

Fuessen, Germany
No Photo
Female
Lena
Kapp

  Player Photo
Male
Marc
Muskatewitz

 
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.63  
PA/G: 8.68  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.16  
Steal Defense: 0.42  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.37  

 
Lena Kapp/Marc Muskatewitz (Fuessen, GER) finished 2-3 in the 20 team
Oberstdorf International Mixed Doubles Cup qualifying round, held September 4 - 6, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Kapp/Muskatewitz lost 8-7 to Natalie Wiksten/Kasper Wiksten (Taarnby, DEN), droppimg another game, 8-5 to Daniela Rupp/Kevin Wunderlin (Aarau, SUI). Kapp/Muskatewitz lost 8-3 to Emma Sjodin/Niklas Edin (Karlstad, SWE) where Kapp/Muskatewitz responded with a 8-4 win over Veronika Neznalova/Matej Neznal (Prague, CZE). Kapp/Muskatewitz won 6-5 against Isabella Wrana/Rasmus Wrana (Stockholm, SWE) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 3 of the event schedule, Kapp/Muskatewitz did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Kapp/Muskatewitz ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) 12  Final
FIN (Ahrenberg) (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ontario Scotties Re-Scheduled

Ontario Scotties Re-Scheduled

CurlON has announced that the 2022 Ontario Scotties will be held April 7-10 Thornhill.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑