Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) Final
DEN (Dupont) 10  (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Smith1-3 at 2020 Atkins Curling Supplies Classic

Oct 23 - 25, 2020

Winnipeg, Manitoba
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 5.45  
PA/G: 11.82  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.14  
Steal Defense: 0.60  
Force Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

 
Jordan Smith (Winnipeg, MB) finished 1-3 in the 20 team
Atkins Curling Supplies Classic qualifying round, held October 23 - 25, 2020 at the Assiniboine Memorial Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada. In their opening game, Smith lost 8-2 to Sean Grassie (Winnipeg, MB), droppimg another game, 9-2 to Tanner Lott (Selkirk, MB). Smith lost 8-2 to Braden Calvert (Winnipeg, MB) where Smith responded with a 6-1 win over JT Ryan (Winnipeg, MB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 10 of the event schedule, Smith did not improve upon their best events, remaining at 141st place on the World Ranking Standings with 17.886 total points. Smith ranks 272nd overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.000 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) Final
DEN (Dupont) 10  (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑