Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Morrison (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mesloe Final
Jentsch (EE)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 11:20pm ET
Yoshimura Final
Miura (1)
Tabata Final
Kanai (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 8:00pm ET
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Noguchi (8) Watch Live Curling!
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Walter1-3 at 2020 Atkins Curling Supplies Classic

Oct 23 - 25, 2020

Winnipeg, Manitoba
No Photo
SKIP
Brett
Walter

 
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.54  
PA/G: 9.62  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.15  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.46  

 
Brett Walter (Winnipeg, MB) finished 1-3 in the 20 team
Atkins Curling Supplies Classic qualifying round, held October 23 - 25, 2020 at the Assiniboine Memorial Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada. In their opening game, Walter lost 7-4 to Jordon McDonald (Winnipeg, MB), then responded with a 7-4 win over Riley Smith (Winnipeg, MB). Walter went on to lose 7-2 against Ryan Wiebe (Winnipeg, MB). Walter lost 7-4 to Jason Gunnlaugson (Winnipeg, MB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 10 of the event schedule, Walter did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Walter ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Morrison (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mesloe Final
Jentsch (EE)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 4:20am GMT
Yoshimura Final
Miura (1)
Tabata Final
Kanai (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 1:00am GMT
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Noguchi (8) Watch Live Curling!
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
PointsBet Canada Invitational Draw Released

PointsBet Canada Invitational Draw Released

Fall Madness will kick off September 21 as 32 teams, some with giant-killer aspirations, open the inaugural PointsBet Invitational at Willie O'Ree Place in Fredericton, NB.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑