[[5:0.0000]] MacDougall Reaches 2020 Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic Quarters

Curling Scores

W: Sherwood Park Womens Curling Classic
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm MT
Tracy Fleury Final
Kerri Einarson (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Aly Jenkins Mixed Doubles Memorial
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 1:00pm MT
Wrana/Wrana Final
Weagle/Epping (3) Watch Live Curling!
M: European Curling Championships C-Division
Geneva, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 9:00am CET
Slovakia Final
Belgium (EE)
Ireland Final
Slovenia (EE)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Hollie Duncan Final
Kerry Galusha 13  (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:30pm NT
Ryan McNeil Lamswood Final
Andrew Symonds (7)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ross Whyte Final
Team Paterson (6)
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:30pm NT
Mackenzie Mitchell Final
Erica Curtis (6)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 11:30am PT
Connor Kent Final
Connor Deane (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

MacDougall Reaches 2020 Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic Quarters

Nov 12 - 15, 2020

Halifax, Nova Scotia
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
PF/G: 8.68  
PA/G: 8.42  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.19  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
Brent MacDougall (Halifax, NS) qualified for the 2020 Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 7-3 against Brad Gushue (St. John's, NL).
 
MacDougall finished 3-2 in the 16 team Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic qualifying round, held November 12 - 15, 2020 at the Halifax Curling Club in Halifax, Canada. In their opening game, MacDougall defeated Scott Jones (Moncton, NB) 8-5, then went on to lose 7-3 against James Grattan (Oromocto, NB). MacDougall responded with a 6-3 win over Trent Skanes (St. John's, NL). MacDougall went on to lose 8-2 against Jamie Murphy (Halifax, NS). MacDougall responded with a 11-2 win over Greg Smith (St. John's, NL) in their final qualifying round match.
 
MacDougall earned 0.000 world rankings points for their Top 5 finish in the Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic. For week 13 of the event schedule, MacDougall did not improve upon their best events, remaining at 127th place on the World Ranking Standings with 23.525 total points. MacDougall ranks 336th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.000 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Sherwood Park Womens Curling Classic
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm MT
Tracy Fleury Final
Kerri Einarson (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Aly Jenkins Mixed Doubles Memorial
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 1:00pm MT
Wrana/Wrana Final
Weagle/Epping (3) Watch Live Curling!
M: European Curling Championships C-Division
Geneva, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 9:00am CET
Slovakia Final
Belgium (EE)
Ireland Final
Slovenia (EE)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Hollie Duncan Final
Kerry Galusha 13  (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:30pm NT
Ryan McNeil Lamswood Final
Andrew Symonds (7)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ross Whyte Final
Team Paterson (6)
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:30pm NT
Mackenzie Mitchell Final
Erica Curtis (6)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 11:30am PT
Connor Kent Final
Connor Deane (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Fleury wins Sherwood Park Women's Classic

Fleury wins Sherwood Park Women's Classic

Winnipeg's Tracy Fleury (photo: Anil Mungal) makes it two major wins in a row to open the Olympic season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑