[[5:3.2063]] Clark4-3 at 2020 Canadian Collegiate Athletic Association Championship

Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz 8th
Steffen Walstad  Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 7:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers Final
Tansy Tober (8)
Morgan Maguet Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
Emily Ogg Final
Bethany Allan (5)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 7:00pm CT
Aaron Van Ryssel Final
Jack Lyburn (7)
Jordon McDonald Final
Jace Freeman (7)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Clark4-3 at 2020 Canadian Collegiate Athletic Association Championship

Mar 11 - 15, 2020

Edmonton, Ontario
No Photo
SKIP
Emily
Clark

  No Photo
Third
Jenna
Bruce

  No Photo
Second
Madison
Graham

  No Photo
Lead
Mackenzie
Johnston

 
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.72  
PA/G: 6.12  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.79  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

 
Emily Clark (Edmonton, ON) finished 4-3 in the 8 team
Canadian Collegiate Athletic Association Championship qualifying round, held March 11 - 15, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Clark lost 5-2 to Kayla MacMillan (New Westminster, BC), droppimg another game, 12-8 to Brittany Brezinski (Edmonton, AB) where Clark responded with a 10-5 win over Melanie Jefferson (Sault Ste Marie, ON). Clark won 6-4 against Kaitlyn Jones (Toronto, ON), then won 5-3 against Hannah Terry (Camrose, AB) and 7-4 against Amelia Dolsen (London, ON). Clark went on to lose 8-7 against Hollie Vincent (Red Deer, AB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Clark earned 3.206 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 34 of the event schedule, Clark did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Clark ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz 8th
Steffen Walstad  Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 7:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers Final
Tansy Tober (8)
Morgan Maguet Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
Emily Ogg Final
Bethany Allan (5)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 7:00pm CT
Aaron Van Ryssel Final
Jack Lyburn (7)
Jordon McDonald Final
Jace Freeman (7)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑