Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Price

Feb 15 - 17, 2020

Fredericton, New Brunswick
No Photo
SKIP
Lauren
Price

  No Photo
Third
Lauryn
Cawdle

  No Photo
Second
Emma
Archibald

  No Photo
Lead
Chloe
O'Hara

 
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.94  
PA/G: 7.94  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  

 
Lauren Price (Fredericton, NB) needed a tiebreaker to advance to the playoffs, failed to advance to the playoff round, losing in the tiebreaker round, Price finished 1-2 in the 0 team
Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Girls Provincials qualifying round, held February 15 - 17, 2020 at the Gage Golf and Curling Club in Oromocto, Canada. In their opening game, Price defeated Tate Braedley (Fredericton Junction, NB) 8-2, then went on to lose 7-4 against Melodie Forsythe (Moncton, NB). Price lost 7-3 to Kate Paterson (Carleton, NB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 30 of the event schedule, Price did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Price ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑