Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stewart Reaches Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Boys Provincials Quarters

Feb 15 - 17, 2020

Saint John, New Brunswick
No Photo
SKIP
Jamie
Stewart

  No Photo
Third
Pierce
Davis

  No Photo
Second
Emmett
Knee

  No Photo
Lead
Timothy
Marin

 
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.50  
PA/G: 6.43  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  
Jamie Stewart (Saint John, NB) qualified for the Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Boys Provincials playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 5-4 against Emmanuel Porter (Oromocto, NB). of the Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Boys Provincials in Oromocto, New Brunswick, Canada;
 
Stewart finished 2-1 in the 0 team Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Boys Provincials qualifying round, held February 15 - 17, 2020 at the Gage Golf and Curling Club in Oromocto, Canada. In their opening game, Stewart defeated Aiden Matheson (Woodstock, NB) 8-3, then went on to lose 7-2 against Tyler Boyle (Fredericton, NB). Stewart responded with a 7-3 win over Brennan Leblanc (Moncton, NB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 30 of the event schedule, Stewart did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Stewart ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑