Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 8:00am MT
Julia Kennedy 6th
Sierra Wyatt
Peter Hlushak 11  Final
Danielle Taylor (5)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 12:30pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Turkey Final
Russia (EE)
Spain 12  Final
Latvia (EE)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 9:00am CET
Norway Final
Italy 10  (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Hungary Final
England (10)
Lithuania Final
Austria (10)
Slovakia Final
Spain (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stewart Reaches Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Boys Provincials Quarters

Feb 15 - 17, 2020

Saint John, New Brunswick
No Photo
SKIP
Jamie
Stewart

  No Photo
Third
Pierce
Davis

  No Photo
Second
Emmett
Knee

  No Photo
Lead
Timothy
Marin

 
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.50  
PA/G: 6.43  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  
Jamie Stewart (Saint John, NB) qualified for the Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Boys Provincials playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 5-4 against Emmanuel Porter (Oromocto, NB). of the Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Boys Provincials in Oromocto, New Brunswick, Canada;
 
Stewart finished 2-1 in the 0 team Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Boys Provincials qualifying round, held February 15 - 17, 2020 at the Gage Golf and Curling Club in Oromocto, Canada. In their opening game, Stewart defeated Aiden Matheson (Woodstock, NB) 8-3, then went on to lose 7-2 against Tyler Boyle (Fredericton, NB). Stewart responded with a 7-3 win over Brennan Leblanc (Moncton, NB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 30 of the event schedule, Stewart did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Stewart ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 8:00am MT
Julia Kennedy 6th
Sierra Wyatt
Peter Hlushak 11  Final
Danielle Taylor (5)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 12:30pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Turkey Final
Russia (EE)
Spain 12  Final
Latvia (EE)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 9:00am CET
Norway Final
Italy 10  (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Hungary Final
England (10)
Lithuania Final
Austria (10)
Slovakia Final
Spain (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones Ready for Semi-Finals

Jones Ready for Semi-Finals

Despite picking up a loss to provincial rivals Team Fleury in Friday afternoon's Draw 17, Jennifer Jones (Picture: Curling Canada) is through to the semi-finals at the 2021 Tim Hortons curling Trials.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑