[[6:1.6568]] Berlando2-3 at Alberta Scotties Provincial Qualifier

Curling Scores

W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 16  Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
Emily Ogg Final
Morgan Maguet (7)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 4:00pm CT
Cameron Olafson Final
Matt Bijl (6)
Luke Steski Final
Tanner Graham (6)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Berlando2-3 at Alberta Scotties Provincial Qualifier

Jan 10 - 12, 2020

Okotoks, Alberta
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.67  
PA/G: 6.22  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

 
Teryn Berlando (Okotoks, AB) finished 2-3 in the 11 team
Alberta Scotties Provincial Qualifier qualifying round, held January 10 - 12, 2020 at the Jasper Place Curling Club in Edmonton, Canada. In their opening game, Berlando defeated Emily Clark (Westlock, AB) 9-3, then went on to lose 7-5 against Nicky Kaufman (Edmonton, AB). Berlando lost 9-3 to Krysta Hilker (St. Albert, AB) where Berlando responded with a 7-2 win over Kellie Stiksma (Edmonton, AB). Berlando went on to lose 7-6 against Hilker in their final qualifying round match.
 
Berlando earned 1.657 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 25 of the event schedule, Berlando did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Berlando ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 16  Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
Emily Ogg Final
Morgan Maguet (7)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 4:00pm CT
Cameron Olafson Final
Matt Bijl (6)
Luke Steski Final
Tanner Graham (6)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑