[[1:0.0000]] Martin3-0 at 2003 M&M Meat Shops Masters of Curling

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Martin3-0 at 2003 M&M Meat Shops Masters of Curling

Jan 9 - 12, 2003

Edmonton, Alberta
Player Photo
SKIP
Kevin
Martin

  Player Photo
Third
Don
Walchuk

  Player Photo
Second
Carter
Rycroft

  Player Photo
Lead
Don
Bartlett

 

 
Kevin Martin (Edmonton, AB) finished 3-0 in the 16 team
M&M Meat Shops Masters of Curling qualifying round, held January 9 - 12, 2003 in , . In their opening game, Martin defeated William Lyburn () 10-6, then won 6-5 against Kerry Burtnyk () and 8-4 against Glen Despins (Strongfield, SK) in their final qualifying round match.
 
For winning the M&M Meat Shops Masters of Curling Championship title, Martin earned 0.000 world rankings points along with the $25,000CDN first prize cheque. For week of the event schedule, Martin did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Martin ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑