[[1:0.0000]] Martin3-0 at 2003 M&M Meat Shops Masters of Curling

Curling Scores

M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 7:00pm ET
Noguchi Final
Maeda (7)
Abe Final
Hirata (EE)
Sato Final
Ishimura (8)
Iida Final
Morozumi (6)
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Morrison (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mesloe Final
Jentsch (EE)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa 4th
Sasaki
Yamamoto 4th
Minami
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 4th
Kanai
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Martin3-0 at 2003 M&M Meat Shops Masters of Curling

Jan 9 - 12, 2003

Edmonton, Alberta
Player Photo
SKIP
Kevin
Martin

  Player Photo
Third
Don
Walchuk

  Player Photo
Second
Carter
Rycroft

  Player Photo
Lead
Don
Bartlett

 

 
Kevin Martin (Edmonton, AB) finished 3-0 in the 16 team
M&M Meat Shops Masters of Curling qualifying round, held January 9 - 12, 2003 in , . In their opening game, Martin defeated William Lyburn () 10-6, then won 6-5 against Kerry Burtnyk () and 8-4 against Glen Despins (Strongfield, SK) in their final qualifying round match.
 
For winning the M&M Meat Shops Masters of Curling Championship title, Martin earned 0.000 world rankings points along with the $25,000CDN first prize cheque. For week of the event schedule, Martin did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Martin ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 7:00pm ET
Noguchi Final
Maeda (7)
Abe Final
Hirata (EE)
Sato Final
Ishimura (8)
Iida Final
Morozumi (6)
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Morrison (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mesloe Final
Jentsch (EE)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa 4th
Sasaki
Yamamoto 4th
Minami
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 4th
Kanai
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑