[[12:1.0318]] Fleming1-3 at Saskatoon Nutana SWCT Event

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:00pm ET
Cousins 2nd
Crawford
Comeau 2nd
Quillian
Levesque 2nd
Mallais
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 8:30pm GMT
Al-Saffar 9th
Farmer
Bryce 9th
Davie 10 
Smith 12  Final
Farries (9)
Henderson 10th
Findlay
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm MT
Rocque Final
Hilker (9)
Kaufman 10th
Scheidegger
Sherrer 10th
Skrlik
Walker Final
Vaughan (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 2:30pm ET
Leduc Final
Homan (7)
Munroe Final
Ferland (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm AT
Hilliard Final
Breen (EE)
Brothers Final
Mattatall (8)
Arsenault Final
McEvoy (10)
Jones 10  Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 4:30pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
Carson Final
Cameron (8)
Holder Final
Craik (8)
Kinnear Final
Turner (7)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 9:30am ET
St-Georges Final
Lavoie (10)
Verreault 11  Final
Hains (9)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:00am AT
Murphy 2nd
Thompson
Manuel 2nd
Gibson
MacDougall 2nd
O'Leary
Thompson  
Stevens  
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Fleming1-3 at Saskatoon Nutana SWCT Event

Nov 1 - 3, 2019

Regina, Saskatchewan
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 4.52  
PA/G: 8.06  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.13  
Steal Defense: 0.32  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  

 
Shalon Fleming (Regina, SK) finished 1-3 in the 16 team Saskatoon Nutana SWCT Event qualifying round, held November 1 - 3 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada. In their opening game, Fleming defeated Jessica Mitchell (Regina, SK) 6-5, then went on to lose 8-1 against Penny Barker (Moose Jaw, SK). Fleming lost 7-5 to Ashley Howard (Saskatoon, SK). Fleming lost 5-2 to Sherry Just (Saskatoon, SK) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Fleming earned 1.032 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. Fleming gained -0.608 points improving upon their best 5 events, though dropped 1 spots on the World Ranking Standings into 121stplace overall with 23.583 total points. Fleming ranks 116th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 12.097 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:00pm ET
Cousins 2nd
Crawford
Comeau 2nd
Quillian
Levesque 2nd
Mallais
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 8:30pm GMT
Al-Saffar 9th
Farmer
Bryce 9th
Davie 10 
Smith 12  Final
Farries (9)
Henderson 10th
Findlay
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm MT
Rocque Final
Hilker (9)
Kaufman 10th
Scheidegger
Sherrer 10th
Skrlik
Walker Final
Vaughan (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 2:30pm ET
Leduc Final
Homan (7)
Munroe Final
Ferland (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm AT
Hilliard Final
Breen (EE)
Brothers Final
Mattatall (8)
Arsenault Final
McEvoy (10)
Jones 10  Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 4:30pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
Carson Final
Cameron (8)
Holder Final
Craik (8)
Kinnear Final
Turner (7)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 9:30am ET
St-Georges Final
Lavoie (10)
Verreault 11  Final
Hains (9)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:00am AT
Murphy 2nd
Thompson
Manuel 2nd
Gibson
MacDougall 2nd
O'Leary
Thompson  
Stevens  
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑