[[10:1.9811]] Johnson2-3 at 2019 McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Johnson2-3 at 2019 McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic

Oct 12 - 14, 2019

Calgary, Alberta
No Photo
SKIP
Rob
Johnson

  Player Photo
Third
Lyle
Kent

  No Photo
Second
Steve
Thomas

  No Photo
Lead
Nathan
Relitz

 
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.94  
PA/G: 8.33  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  

 
Rob Johnson (Calgary, AB) finished 2-3 in the 18 team
McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic qualifying round, held October 12 - 14, 2019 at the Airdrie Curling Club in Airdrie, Canada. In their opening game, Johnson lost 9-8 to Shingo Usui (Kitami, JPN), droppimg another game, 10-3 to Jacob Libbus (Edmonton , AB) where Johnson responded with a 6-3 win over Sangwoo Park (Korea, KOR). Johnson won 4-2 against Dale Goehring (Calgary, AB). Johnson went on to lose 6-4 against Libbus in their final qualifying round match.
 
Johnson earned 1.981 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, moving up 20 spots the World Ranking Standings into 240th place overall with 8.309 total points. Johnson ranks 162nd overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 4.453 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑