[[5:16.8681]] Quick/Armstrong Reaches 2019 Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship Quarters

Curling Scores

W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones Final
Tracy Fleury (EE) Watch Live Curling!
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 7:00am ET
Sweden Final
Italy (8)
Scotland Final
Korea (8)
United States Final
RCF (8)
China Final
Canada (7)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat 4th
Brad Jacobs
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Celia Evans Final
Allyson McNutt (8)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Calan MacIsaac Final
Jack Higdon (6)
G: Lakeshore CWG Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ella Lenentine Final
Abby Slauenwhite (7)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:00am ET
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
Luke Godin Final
Timothy Marin 10  (5)
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
Hedmarken, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:30am CET
Hueppi/Weiss Final
Maia Ramsfjell (7)
Ronning/Braenden Final
Mona Jensen (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Quick/Armstrong Reaches 2019 Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship Quarters

Nov 15 - 17, 2019

Regina, Saskatchewan
Player Photo
Female
Ashley
Quick

  Player Photo
Male
Mike
Armstrong

 
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
PF/G: 8.16  
PA/G: 7.76  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.43  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.46  
Ashley Quick/Mike Armstrong (Regina, SK) qualified for the 2019 Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 10-5 against Jennifer Jones/Brent Laing (Manitoba). of the 2019 Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship in Portage La Prairie, Manitoba, Canada;
 
Quick/Armstrong finished 3-2 in the 24 team Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship qualifying round, held November 15 - 17, 2019 at the Portage Curling Club in Portage La Prairie, Canada. In their opening game, Quick/Armstrong defeated Becca Wood/Sean Franey (Denver, CO) 8-2, then went on to lose 7-1 against Laura Walker/Kirk Muyres (Alberta). Quick/Armstrong lost 10-3 to Kimberly Tuck/Wayne Tuck Jr. (Ilderton, ON) where Quick/Armstrong responded with a 7-4 win over Ashley Groff/Kyle Doering (Manitoba). Quick/Armstrong won 8-2 against Yujin Song/Jae-ik Jeon (Uiseong, KOR) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Quick/Armstrong earned 16.868 world rankings points for their Top 5 finish in the Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship, remaining in 668th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 80.904 total points. Quick/Armstrong ranks 18th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 51.148 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones Final
Tracy Fleury (EE) Watch Live Curling!
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 7:00am ET
Sweden Final
Italy (8)
Scotland Final
Korea (8)
United States Final
RCF (8)
China Final
Canada (7)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat 4th
Brad Jacobs
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Celia Evans Final
Allyson McNutt (8)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Calan MacIsaac Final
Jack Higdon (6)
G: Lakeshore CWG Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ella Lenentine Final
Abby Slauenwhite (7)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:00am ET
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
Luke Godin Final
Timothy Marin 10  (5)
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
Hedmarken, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:30am CET
Hueppi/Weiss Final
Maia Ramsfjell (7)
Ronning/Braenden Final
Mona Jensen (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Fleury Victorious in GSOC Masters Final

Fleury Victorious in GSOC Masters Final

Tracy Fleury (Picture: Anil Mungal) is once again Grand Slam Masters Champion, after winning Sunday's final 9-7 against Jennifer Jones.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑