Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin  
Dropkin  
Schnider  
Hoesli  
Jermann  
Brunner  
Whyte  
Walstad  
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Sloan0-4 at 2019 Dumfries Challenger Series

Dec 12 - 15, 2019

Dumfries, Scotland
No Photo
SKIP
Graham
Sloan

 
Games: 4  
Record: 0W - 4L  
PF/G: 5.71  
PA/G: 11.43  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.14  
Steal Defense: 0.40  
Force Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Efficiency: 0.15  

 
Graham Sloan (Dumfries, SCO) finished 0-4 in the 15 team
Dumfries Challenger Series qualifying round, held December 12 - 15, 2019 at the Dumfries Ice Bowl in Dumfries, Scotland. In their opening game, Sloan lost 9-8 to Martins Truksans (Riga, LAT), droppimg another game, 7-6 to Orrin Carson (Dumfries, SCO). Sloan lost 9-1 to Ross Whyte (Stirling, SCO). Sloan lost 7-1 to Simon Gempeler (Adelboden, SUI) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 21 of the event schedule, Sloan did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Sloan ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin  
Dropkin  
Schnider  
Hoesli  
Jermann  
Brunner  
Whyte  
Walstad  
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:40am GMT
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑