[[5:16.2480]] Kauste/Kauste Reaches 2020 WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles Quarters

Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 5:00pm ET
Mooibroek Final
Purdy (6)
Howard Final
Richard (7)
Steep Final
Lamb (6)
Willsey Final
Tippin (8)
Smith Final
Moffatt (8)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 7:00pm CT
Ackland Final
Rutter (8)
Watling Final
Clark-Rouire (EE)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 7:00pm CT
Smith Final
McDonald (8)
Gunnlaugson Final
Walter (7)
Dilello Final
McCannell (4)
Chambers Final
Gauthier (8)
Calvert Final
Grassie (5)
Ryan Final
Smith (3)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 8:30pm ET
Warriner Final
Curtis (7)
Mann Final
Murphy (7)
Auld Final
Sutherland (EE)
Coburn Final
Froud (8)
Deschenes Final
Kiemele (7)
Wallingford Final
Croisier (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 8:30pm CT
Skog Final
Van Ryssel (5)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:30pm CT
Gevers Final
Wahl (8)
Beaudry Final
Tober (7)
Ogg Final
Jensen (6)
Stobbe Final
Kostna (6)
Walter Final
Armstrong (8)
Lukowich Final
Terrick (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kauste/Kauste Reaches 2020 WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles Quarters

Feb 14 - 16, 2020

Hyvinkaa, Finland
Player Photo
Female
Oona
Kauste

  Player Photo
Male
Aku
Kauste

 
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
PF/G: 8.37  
PA/G: 6.98  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.73  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
Oona Kauste/Aku Kauste (Hyvinkaa, FIN) qualified for the 2020 WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 7-4 against Margarita Fomina/Alexey Stukalsky (Moscow, RUS). of the 2020 WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles in Tallinn, Estonia;
 
Kauste/Kauste finished 4-1 in the 18 team WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles qualifying round, held February 14 - 16, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Kauste/Kauste defeated Tilde Vermelin/Fabian Wingfors (Uppsala, SWE) 9-5, then won 7-4 against Triin Madisson/Karl Kukner (Estonia) and 5-3 against Daria Morozova/Daniil Goryachev (Russia). Kauste/Kauste won 7-6 against Ieva Rudzite/Artis Zentelis (Riga, LAT). Kauste/Kauste went on to lose 5-4 against Kristin Moen Skaslien/Magnus Nedregotten (Oppdal, NOR) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Kauste/Kauste earned 16.248 world rankings points for their Top 5 finish in the WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles, remaining in 668th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with a net gain of 12.014 after improving upon their best so far this season. Kauste/Kauste ranks 39th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 49.444 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 5:00pm ET
Mooibroek Final
Purdy (6)
Howard Final
Richard (7)
Steep Final
Lamb (6)
Willsey Final
Tippin (8)
Smith Final
Moffatt (8)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 7:00pm CT
Ackland Final
Rutter (8)
Watling Final
Clark-Rouire (EE)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 7:00pm CT
Smith Final
McDonald (8)
Gunnlaugson Final
Walter (7)
Dilello Final
McCannell (4)
Chambers Final
Gauthier (8)
Calvert Final
Grassie (5)
Ryan Final
Smith (3)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 8:30pm ET
Warriner Final
Curtis (7)
Mann Final
Murphy (7)
Auld Final
Sutherland (EE)
Coburn Final
Froud (8)
Deschenes Final
Kiemele (7)
Wallingford Final
Croisier (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 8:30pm CT
Skog Final
Van Ryssel (5)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:30pm CT
Gevers Final
Wahl (8)
Beaudry Final
Tober (7)
Ogg Final
Jensen (6)
Stobbe Final
Kostna (6)
Walter Final
Armstrong (8)
Lukowich Final
Terrick (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑