[[2:29.7880]] Skaslien/Nedregotten Runner-Up at 2020 WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Skaslien/Nedregotten Runner-Up at 2020 WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles

Feb 14 - 16, 2020

Oppdal, Norway
Games: 8  
Record: 7W - 1L  
PF/G: 11.27  
PA/G: 6.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.50  
Kristin Moen Skaslien/Magnus Nedregotten (Oppdal, NOR) lost 9-7 to Anastasia Moskaleva/Alexander Eremin (Moscow, RUS) in the Final To advance to the championship game, Skaslien/Nedregotten won 8-6 over Margarita Fomina/Alexey Stukalsky (Moscow, RUS) in the semifinals of the 2020 WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles in Tallinn, Estonia; and won 11-1 over Ieva Rudzite/Artis Zentelis (Riga, LAT) in the quarterfinals. of the 2020 WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles in Tallinn, Estonia;
 
Skaslien/Nedregotten finished 5-0 in the 18 team WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles qualifying round, held February 14 - 16, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Skaslien/Nedregotten defeated Daria Morozova/Daniil Goryachev (Russia) 5-3, then won 9-5 against Rudzite/Zentelis and 7-1 against Triin Madisson/Karl Kukner (Estonia). Skaslien/Nedregotten won 10-4 against Tilde Vermelin/Fabian Wingfors (Uppsala, SWE), then won 5-4 against Oona Kauste/Aku Kauste (Hyvinkaa, FIN) in their final qualifying round match.
 
With their runner-up finish at the WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles, Skaslien/Nedregotten take home 29.788 world rankings points along with the $1,293CDN prize, remaining in 668th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with a net gain of -27.952 after improving upon their best so far this season. Skaslien/Nedregotten ranks 1st overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 228.802 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑