[[3:24.3720]] Bronze for Rupp/Wunderlin at 2020 WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Bronze for Rupp/Wunderlin at 2020 WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles

Feb 14 - 16, 2020

Switzerland
Player Photo
Female
Daniela
Rupp

  Player Photo
Male
Kevin
Wunderlin

 
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
PF/G: 9.81  
PA/G: 7.88  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  
Daniela Rupp/Kevin Wunderlin (Switzerland) won 11-4 over Margarita Fomina/Alexey Stukalsky (Moscow, RUS) in the Bronze Medal game at the 2020 WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles in Tallinn, Estonia. of the 2020 WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles in Tallinn, Estonia; Daniela Rupp/Kevin Wunderlin (Switzerland) won 11-4 over Margarita Fomina/Alexey Stukalsky (Moscow, RUS) in the Bronze Medal game at the 2020 WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles in Tallinn, Estonia. After receiving a bye through the quarterfinals, Rupp/Wunderlin lost 7-6 to Anastasia Moskaleva/Alexander Eremin (Moscow, RUS) in the semifinals to drop into the third place game. of the 2020 WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles in Tallinn, Estonia;
 
Rupp/Wunderlin finished 4-1 in the 18 team WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles qualifying round, held February 14 - 16, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Rupp/Wunderlin lost 7-5 to Marie Turmann/Harri Lill (Tallinn, EST), then responded with a 7-6 win over Moskaleva/Eremin. Rupp/Wunderlin won 8-5 against Zuzanna Rybicka/Bartosz Dzikowski (Lodz, POL), then won 8-7 against Bonnie Nilhamn/Paavo Kuosmanen (NED/FIN, www) and 6-5 against Daina Barone/Arnis Veidemanis (Riga, LAT) in their final qualifying round match.
 
With their third place finish at the WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles, Rupp/Wunderlin earn 24.372 world rankings points and 862CDN, remaining in 668th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with a net gain of -13.306 after improving upon their best so far this season. Rupp/Wunderlin ranks 2nd overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 209.178 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑