[[5:7.4823]] Jacobson Reaches 2019 Farmers Edge SCT Quarters

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Jacobson Reaches 2019 Farmers Edge SCT Quarters

Dec 6 - 8, 2019

Saskatchewan
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
PF/G: 6.22  
PA/G: 5.14  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  
Jason Jacobson (Saskatchewan) qualified for the 2019 Farmers Edge SCT playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 4-1 against Shaun Meachem (Saskatoon, SK). of the 2019 Farmers Edge SCT in Wadena, Saskatchewan, Canada;
 
Jacobson finished 3-1 in the 21 team Farmers Edge SCT qualifying round, held December 6 - 8, 2019 at the Wadena Curling Club in Wadena, Canada. In their opening game, Jacobson defeated Brent Franko (Wadena, SK) 8-1, then won 6-4 against Tyson Armstrong (Saskatchewan). Jacobson went on to lose 7-3 against Glen Muirhead (Perth, SCO). Jacobson responded with a 5-3 win over Travis Tokarz (Saskatoon, SK) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Jacobson earned 7.482 world rankings points for their Top 5 finish in the Farmers Edge SCT, moving up 9 spots the World Ranking Standings into 52nd place overall with 95.197 total points. Jacobson ranks 37th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 84.943 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑