[[9:0.9353]] Franko1-3 at 2019 Farmers Edge SCT

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Franko1-3 at 2019 Farmers Edge SCT

Dec 6 - 8, 2019

Wadena, Saskatchewan
No Photo
SKIP
Brent
Franko

  No Photo
Third
Richard
Choquette

  No Photo
Second
Colin
Redman

  No Photo
Lead
Mike
Rattrey

 
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 4.78  
PA/G: 10.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.08  
Steal Defense: 0.56  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

 
Brent Franko (Wadena, SK) finished 1-3 in the 21 team
Farmers Edge SCT qualifying round, held December 6 - 8, 2019 at the Wadena Curling Club in Wadena, Canada. In their opening game, Franko lost 8-1 to Jason Jacobson (Saskatchewan), droppimg another game, 8-2 to Kody Hartung (Langenburg, SK) where Franko responded with a 8-1 win over Carson Ackerman (Saskatoon, SK). Franko went on to lose 6-0 against Ben Gamble (Regina, SK) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Franko earned 0.935 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, moving up 79 spots the World Ranking Standings into 428th place overall with 1.461 total points. Franko ranks 361st overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.935 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Thomas Ulsrud (photo by Celine Stucki / WCF) reunited this season with Torger Nergaard, competing this weekend at opening Norway Cup event.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑