[[21:3.6638]] Vaughan1-3 at 2019 Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Vaughan1-3 at 2019 Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic

Oct 11 - 14, 2019

Calgary, Alberta
Player Photo
SKIP
Jodi
Vaughan

  Player Photo
Third
Jody
McNabb

  Player Photo
Second
Nicole
Larson

  Player Photo
Lead
Valerie
Ekelund

 
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.78  
PA/G: 7.41  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.50  
Force Efficiency: 0.71  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

 
Jodi Vaughan (Calgary, AB) finished 1-3 in the 32 team
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic qualifying round, held October 11 - 14, 2019 at the Calgary Curling Club in , Canada. In their opening game, Vaughan lost 6-5 to Daniela Jentsch (Fuessen, GER), droppimg another game, 6-1 to Meini Wang (CHANGCHUN, CHN) where Vaughan responded with a 10-2 win over Teryn Berlando (Calgary, AB). Vaughan went on to lose 6-5 against Nina Roth (McFarland , USA) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Vaughan earned 3.664 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, moving up 1 spots the World Ranking Standings into 59th place overall with 72.912 total points. Vaughan ranks 61st overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 19.716 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑