[[3:22.4780]] Bronze for Westman/Ahlberg at 2020 WCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Bronze for Westman/Ahlberg at 2020 WCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles

Jan 10 - 12, 2020

Stockholm, Sweden
Player Photo
Female
Therese
Vestman

  Player Photo
Male
Robin
Ahlberg

 
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
PF/G: 11.06  
PA/G: 7.02  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  
Therese Westman/Robin Ahlberg (Stockholm, SWE) won 13-5 over Michele Jaeggi/Marc Pfister (Bern, SUI) in the Bronze Medal game at the 2020 WCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles in Zoetermeer, Netherlands. of the 2020 WCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles in Zoetermeer, Netherlands; Therese Westman/Robin Ahlberg (Stockholm, SWE) won 13-5 over Michele Jaeggi/Marc Pfister (Bern, SUI) in the Bronze Medal game at the 2020 WCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles in Zoetermeer, Netherlands. Westman/Ahlberg lost 6-5 to Johanna Heldin/Kristian Lindstroem (Stockholm, SWE) in the semifinals to drop into the third place game. of the 2020 WCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles in Zoetermeer, Netherlands; and won 10-9 over Margarita Fomina/Alexey Stukalsky (Moscow, RUS) in the quarterfinals. of the 2020 WCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles in Zoetermeer, Netherlands;
 
Westman/Ahlberg finished 3-0 in the 16 team WCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles qualifying round, held January 10 - 12, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Westman/Ahlberg defeated Bernadett Biro/Otto Kalocsay (Budapest, HUN) 6-4, then won 8-5 against Fomina/Stukalsky and 10-4 against Dorottya Palancsa/Zsolt Kiss (Budapest, HUN) in their final qualifying round match.
 
With their third place finish at the WCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles, Westman/Ahlberg earn 22.478 world rankings points and 287CDN, remaining in 668th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with a net gain of 14.282 after improving upon their best so far this season. Westman/Ahlberg ranks 6th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 120.858 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑