[[1:55.2803]] Rupp/Wunderlin4-0 at 2019 Mixed Doubles Bern

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Rupp/Wunderlin4-0 at 2019 Mixed Doubles Bern

Nov 15 - 17, 2019

Switzerland
Player Photo
Female
Daniela
Rupp

  Player Photo
Male
Kevin
Wunderlin

 
Games: 7  
Record: 7W - 0L  
PF/G: 11.89  
PA/G: 7.17  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Efficiency: 0.42  

 
Daniela Rupp/Kevin Wunderlin (Switzerland) finished 4-0 in the 32 team
Mixed Doubles Bern qualifying round, held November 15 - 17, 2019 in , . In their opening game, Rupp/Wunderlin defeated Aleksandra Bylina/Karol Nowakowski (Kraków, POL) 12-1, then won 11-5 against Anna Stern/Tom Winkelhausen (Zurich, SUI) and 8-7 against Jayne Stirling/Fraser Kingan (Dumfries, SCO) to advance to the A-Qualifier where they 8-6 against Zuzana Paulova/Tomas Paul (Prague, CZE) to advance to the playoff round. in their final qualifying round match.
 
For winning the Mixed Doubles Bern Championship title, Rupp/Wunderlin earned 55.280 world rankings points along with the $5,382CDN first prize cheque, remaining in 668th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with a net gain of 34.138 after improving upon their best so far this season. Rupp/Wunderlin ranks 1st overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 142.708 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑